330 Prather Drive, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5103341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 330 Prather Drive
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5631 / -81.9163
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33919
  • Subdivision: Mcgregor Isles
  • Provided by: COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  • Contact: Alessandro DiMare
  • 352-296-8930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE $599,000 Beautiful Two Story Home in the Heart of Fort Myers! NO HOA!! Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly situated in one of Fort Myers most desirable and peaceful neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, youll be captivated by the beautiful curb appeal and tranquil surroundings. Metal Roof installed 2022! Step inside to find high vaulted ceilings accented by architectural wood beams and an abundance of natural light streaming through large windows. The interior features ceramic tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout no carpet! The modern upgraded kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, sleek finishes, and ample cabinet space, making it perfect for entertaining. The spacious living room includes a cozy wood burning fireplace and doors leading out to the pool deck area, which is partially covered and fully fenced for privacy ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Downstairs, youll find two bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a separate laundry room for convenience. Upstairs is the primary suite, complete with a loft area overlooking the living space below. The primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings, sliding glass doors leading to a walkway balcony overlooking the pool, and a large spa inspired bathroom with double vanities, a walk in shower, a soaking tub, and a huge walk in closet. Outside, the fenced yard offers both beauty and privacy, creating your own personal retreat. Centrally located near McGregor Blvd, youll enjoy easy access to all of Fort Myers best dining, shopping, entertainment, golf, and tennis. A boaters dream, this home puts you just minutes from the water with tons of destinations to choose from for leisure cruises to sport fishing 20 minutes to Sanibel Island, 20 minutes to downtown Fort Myers, and 15 minutes to downtown Cape Coral. This home truly combines modern comfort, style, and location the perfect place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle! (House did not flood)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2512.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE BAY UNIT NO 1 REPLAT BLK B PB 34 PG 73 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33919 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-45-24-16-0000B.0060
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8866 Banyan Cove Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$640,000.00 ($209.36 / sqft )

8866 Banyan Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This truly is the perfect home in the perfect location, nestled in the desirable Banyan Cove neighborhood just off McGregor Boulevard, offering a private tropical lifestyle with everything you need ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5479 Chablis Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$635,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

5479 Chablis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home is located in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek subdivision. Situated on a spacious lot, the property features a large fenced backyard that s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525284
  2. Provided by STEVE'S PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Steve O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5091 Westminster Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$649,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

5091 Westminster Dr More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Fort Myers, this freshly painted, move in ready estate home is a true hidden gem set on a generous .74 acre lot. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003756
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. (239) 282-4705
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Donna Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$699,000.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

1321 Donna Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS NEVER FLOODED SELLERS MOTIVATED RELOCATING NEED THAT EXTRA EXTENDED FAMILY SUITE? Quintessential 1947 McGregor home blending historic charm with modern upgrades on over 2/3 acres. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008346
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Judy Wilson, PA
  4. 239-262-7131
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Riviera Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$599,000.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

8327 Riviera Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this price redcution! Never flooded, flood insurance not required! This expansive five bedroom home on Riviera Avenue combines the charm of riverside living with the space and features of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012596
  2. Provided by No Limits Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Sander
  4. (239) 313-7551
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 Windjammer Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$650,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

4515 Windjammer Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this beautifully renovated townhouse, ideally situated in the heart of the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse, golf course, and ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022568
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Mary Blais
  4. (239) 443-1313
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5730 Winkler Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$555,000.00 ($125.40 / sqft )

5730 Winkler Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

TWO HOMES IN ONE! INVESTORS DREAM, MULTI FAMILY DREAM OR PERFECT FOR IN LAW QUARTERS. Discover your own slice of paradise in this beautifully customized 5 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on an oversized 0.7

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4426 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023128
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Connections
  3. Contact Sandra Bodnar
  4. (239) 405-7374
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1487 Bass Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$559,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

1487 Bass Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN SOUTH FORT MYERS...NO HOA & THIS HOME SITS ON AN FULL ACRE!!!!!! Owner confidence meets exceptional value! A recent professional appraisal has been completed, and the current list

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023553
  2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
  3. Contact Barbara Sullivan
  4. (239) 990-2590
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Landings Dr 1409, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$585,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

5260 Landings Dr 1409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXPANSIVE RIVER VIEWS Motivated to fulfill the sellers dreams, price was reduced and should motivate you to fulfill your dreams DREAM BIG it's an OPPORTIZZLING time! Waittheres morethe recently reduce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025141
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
  3. Contact Alicia Galante
  4. (239) 989-0111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9718 Caloosa Yacht And Racquet Club Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$615,000.00 ($226.60 / sqft )

9718 Caloosa Yacht And Racquet Club Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the highly sought after Caloosa Yacht and Racquet Club, this beautifully updated home offers peace of mind, exceptional outdoor living and access to one of Fort Myers most des

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000674
  2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
  3. Contact Kathie Smith
  4. (239) 333-2378
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com