5479 Chablis Lane, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5479 Chablis Lane
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2892
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5692 / -81.8936
  • County: LEE
  • City: FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33919
  • Subdivision: Whiskey Ck Club Estate
  • Provided by: STEVE'S PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Steve O'Brien
  • 239-994-0855
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home is located in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek subdivision. Situated on a spacious lot, the property features a large fenced backyard that surrounds an inviting oversized poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing in your own private oasis. Inside, the home boasts an updated kitchen with granite countertops, dual ovens, and an additional Jenn Air grill, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. The living area is enhanced by a cozy fireplace, adding warmth and charm to the space. Nearly all windows and sliding glass doors have been upgraded to impact glass, offering peace of mind and energy efficiency. Adding even more value, the home features a brand new roof installed just one month ago. With its prime location, modern updates, and exceptional outdoor space, this home is a must see in Whiskey Creek.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2388.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Indoor Grill, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHISKEY CK CLUB EST UNIT 4 BLK S PB 30 PG 63 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33919 - Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-45-24-30-00S00.0070
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8866 Banyan Cove Circle, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$640,000.00 ($209.36 / sqft )

8866 Banyan Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This truly is the perfect home in the perfect location, nestled in the desirable Banyan Cove neighborhood just off McGregor Boulevard, offering a private tropical lifestyle with everything you need ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520148
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Jessica Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5091 Westminster Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$649,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

5091 Westminster Dr More Like This

Tucked away in the heart of Fort Myers, this freshly painted, move in ready estate home is a true hidden gem set on a generous .74 acre lot. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 3,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6206 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226003756
  2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. (239) 282-4705
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Donna Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$699,000.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

1321 Donna Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME HAS NEVER FLOODED SELLERS MOTIVATED RELOCATING NEED THAT EXTRA EXTENDED FAMILY SUITE? Quintessential 1947 McGregor home blending historic charm with modern upgrades on over 2/3 acres. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008346
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Contact Judy Wilson, PA
  4. 239-262-7131
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8327 Riviera Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$599,000.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

8327 Riviera Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this price redcution! Never flooded, flood insurance not required! This expansive five bedroom home on Riviera Avenue combines the charm of riverside living with the space and features of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3199 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012596
  2. Provided by No Limits Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Dena Sander
  4. (239) 313-7551
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1549 Braeburn Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$739,000.00 ($126.93 / sqft )

1549 Braeburn Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 5 bedroom 4 bath home offers over 4,000 sqft of comfortable living space with timeless style and modern upgrades. The open floor plan features a dual view fireplace, chef's ki

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025013822
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Bridget Spanbauer
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Dean Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$729,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

729 Dean Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 4100 sqft home Pool/Spa home with private MOTHER IN LAW SUITE is located off of McGregor Blvd, minutes from downtown Fort Myers and Cape Coral. The current owner has done an extensive remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025015822
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Denise Chambre
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 Windjammer Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$650,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

4515 Windjammer Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this beautifully renovated townhouse, ideally situated in the heart of the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse, golf course, and ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025022568
  2. Provided by Rossman Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Mary Blais
  4. (239) 443-1313
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 Landings Dr 1409, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$585,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

5260 Landings Dr 1409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXPANSIVE RIVER VIEWS Motivated to fulfill the sellers dreams, price was reduced and should motivate you to fulfill your dreams DREAM BIG it's an OPPORTIZZLING time! Waittheres morethe recently reduce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025141
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
  3. Contact Alicia Galante
  4. (239) 989-0111
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8866 Banyan Cove Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$640,000.00 ($209.36 / sqft )

8866 Banyan Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3057 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026001946
  3. Contact Claire Butler
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5479 Chablis Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
$635,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

5479 Chablis Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home is located in the highly desirable Whiskey Creek subdivision. Situated on a spacious lot, the property features a large fenced backyard that s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018365
  2. Provided by Steves Property Group LLC
  3. Contact Steve O'Brien
  4. (239) 994-0855
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com