105 Greenbrier C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026676 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Greenbrier C
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.71 / -80.1232
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Greenbrier Condo
  • Building: Greenbrier Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style in the extra large, ground floor two bed two full bath condo located in the desirable greenbrier association, complete with its own private pool. This beautiful furnished home is truly move in ready, featuring large neutral tile flooring throughout, an open concept bright white kitchen perfect for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been renovated. The master bedroom features a large ensuite bathroom. Designed in calming neutral tones this spacious, light and airy condo combines luxury, convenience and resort style living all in one exceptional home. Well runned association, 2 laundry rooms on every floor and trash shoots. Located in century village west palm beach a gated community for active adults 55+. Clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room ,shuffle board ,tennis , pickleball ,bocce and two outdoor pools. Numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym , outdoor heated pool and a resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol. Great location: close to shops, restaurants, pbi airport and beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Handball, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: GREENBRIER C
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENBRIER C COND PAR 105
  • Parcel Number: 00424323300031050
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4197 Haverhill Road 209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,995.00 ($186.48 / sqft )

4197 Haverhill Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term great tenant in place paying $2500 a month .Lease expires 12/19/2026

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Wellington D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$239,900.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

305 Wellington D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012030
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Sable Pine Circle B2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

4850 Sable Pine Circle B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming unit overlooking the lake, close to the Club House, the pool and the entrance to the gated community. Pine Ridge is close to the 0utlets, PBIA and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006992
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4177 Haverhill Road 816, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$190,000.00

4177 Haverhill Road 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2bath condo in West Palm Beach. Large spacious unit, great kitchen, , full size washer and dryer, Community offers resort style pool, gym, tennis courts. Conveniently located next to the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516766
  2. Provided by Deluxe Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Somerset F  102, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$220,000.00

102 Somerset F 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor waterfront condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a beautiful, serene water view. Unit is tenant occupied with reliable rental income of $1,800 per month, offering immediate cash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548947
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 515, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$205,000.00 ($186.53 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this prime investment opportunity in Grand Islesa condo with a reliable tenant already in place, plus two additional condos available for your portfolio! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Tennis Club Drive 210, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

2828 Tennis Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR FRIENDLY OPPORTUNITY, in Prime West Palm Beach Location! Don't miss your chance to own a fully furnished, turnkey apartment in a vibrant, centrally located community in the heart of West Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115645
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Haverhill Road 505, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$219,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

4187 Haverhill Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this all ages, pet friendly community featuring a clubhouse, fitness center, sparkling pool, and tennis courts. This 2 bed, 2 bath waterfront home is designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117983
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$189,000.00 ($215.02 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE on this Stunning Fully Renovated Condo in 55+ Community ~ CLOSE TO WORSHIP Step into luxury with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo showcasing high end finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118990
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Wellington M, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$199,999.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

202 Wellington M Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1092 SF 2 Bed 2 Full Bath, Gorgeous Renovated 2nd Floor Unit with Water Views! Located in the desired Wellington community with 2 private pools exclusive to Wellington owners & guests. Renov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com