Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $322.22 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,175,000
- Last Price Change: 02/02/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3569
- Acreage: 13.08 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 2001
MLS#: G5105259
- County: LAKE
- City: HOWEY IN THE HILLS
- Zipcode: 34737
- Subdivision: None
- Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $242.82 / sqft
- Days On Market: 789
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4736
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1998
MLS#: G5079676
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34202
- Subdivision: River Club South Subphase Iv
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $802.51 / sqft
- Days On Market: 4
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 1433
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1979
MLS#: N6144235
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34242
- Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Ph 1
- Building: Gulf Bay Club Ph 1
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $244.68 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 26
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4700
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: N6143931
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34293
- Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
- Middle School: Venice Area
- High School: Venice Senior
- Provided by: DEAN REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $410.42 / sqft
- Days On Market: 35
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2802
- Acreage: 0.21 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1975
MLS#: N6143790
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34285
- Subdivision: Venice South Gulf View Rep
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $237.31 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,175,000
- Last Price Change: 05/11/26
- Days On Market: 97
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4846
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: N6142726
- County: SARASOTA
- City: VENICE
- Zipcode: 34292
- Subdivision: Venice Golf Country Club
- Elementary School: Taylor Ranch Elementary
- Middle School: Venice Area Middle
- High School: Venice Senior High
- Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $225.98 / sqft
- Days On Market: 48
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5089
- Acreage: 0.37 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 1987
MLS#: C7523950
- County: LEE
- City: CAPE CORAL
- Zipcode: 33990
- Subdivision: Cape Coral
- Provided by: AA ASSOCIATES REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Days On Market: 106
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7520880
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33950
- Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 04
- Elementary School: Sallie Jones
- Middle School: Punta Gorda
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $310.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,175,000
- Last Price Change: 03/17/26
- Days On Market: 152
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3699
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: C7518869
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 093
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $254.48 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,200,000
- Last Price Change: 01/27/26
- Days On Market: 202
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4519
- Acreage: 13.26 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2005
MLS#: C7516638
- County: DESOTO
- City: ARCADIA
- Zipcode: 34269
- Subdivision: Arcadia
- Elementary School: Nocatee
- Middle School: DeSoto
- High School: DeSoto County
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice