Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 906, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $700.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 193
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1642
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  15. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: A4670194
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  5. Middle School: Brookside
  6. High School: Sarasota
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
The least expensive unit in the sought after Casarina on Siesta Key with another price reduction of $50,000! This Top floor unit offers stunning views of Siesta Beach and all the comforts of home. Th
Details for 5453 Avenida Del Mare, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $761.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 200
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Bldg sqft: 1510
  7. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4669037
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Sarasota Beach
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity on TWO buildable lots just 15 houses from Siesta Key Beach and a leisurely stroll from the village. The existing midcentury durable concrete block 3br/2ba home features pecky c
Details for 8930 Bloomfield Blvd, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $220.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 333
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 5226
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: A4654346
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Silver Oak
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Silver Oak Estates, an exclusive, gated enclave nestled within Palmer Ranch. This custom built John Cannon residence offers refined luxury,
Details for 296 Pine Ranch Trail, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $247.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 353
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4645
  10. Acreage: 1.14 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: A4653218
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Pine Ranch East
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**this property qualifies for a lender incentive (up to $8,000) if using preferred lender. Inquire for more details. ** & seller is offering a $25,000. 00 credit toward rate buy down/closing cost wit
Details for 128 Briggs Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Land
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  3. Last Price Change: 09/20/25
  4. Days On Market: 515
  5. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4632411
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Desoto Park For Petroutsa Bros
  5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
What will soon be 2701 Fruitville Rd, after you buy it. Sarasota City passed earlier in the year, up to 75 units/acre, high density residential. Endless commercial applications as well. 270' of fron
Details for 2170 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Townhome
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $395.05 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,250,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 623
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2911
  10. Acreage: 0.06 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: A4620441
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34237
  4. Subdivision: Premier On Main
  5. Elementary School: Alta Vista
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**look no further your dream townhome awaits! ** ***new construction special!!! **** just completed! *** contact your real estate advisor for further details! Introducing our brand new, exquisi
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Condominium
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $781.78 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 755
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1471
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  13. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4606442
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Ph 5
  5. Building: Gulf Bay Club Ph 5
  6. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Sarasota
  9. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro
Details for 7139 Groveland Farms Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 44
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4728
  8. Acreage: 9.69 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: G5110261
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: GROVELAND
  3. Zipcode: 34736
  4. Subdivision: Groveland Farms 052325
  5. Provided by: COOPER HOMEFRONT REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
*** gated 9+ acre private equistrian estate with screened in saltwater pool and outdoor kitchen/ bar entertainment area *** no hoa *** multi generational layout *** stocked fishing pond *** 2024 roof,
Details for 7704 Brian Etheredge Way, THE VILLAGES, FL 34762
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $399.03 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,175,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 84
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2882
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: G5108239
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: THE VILLAGES
  3. Zipcode: 34762
  4. Subdivision: Villagessouthern Oaks Un 206
  5. Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
TURN KEY with a Beautiful Golf Course View is just the beginning of this Move in Ready Home available for immediate closing. Professionally decorated with only the best throughout. A heated 14 ft x 30
Details for 12518 Lake Mary Jane Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Land
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 96
  5. Acreage: 2.10 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: Yes
  8. Wateraccess: Yes
  9. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  10. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5107736
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: ORLANDO
  3. Zipcode: 32832
  4. Subdivision: Lake Mary Jane Shores
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
WOWlook no further this Amazing LAKE front lot on Lake Mary Jane with no HOAHave a long driveway to your dream home and your own paradise. Building permits in place as well as the Health dept approval