5790 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5790 Midnight Pass Road 209
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $803
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1433
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2639 / -82.5466
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Gulf Bay Club Ph 1
  • Building: Gulf Bay Club Ph 1
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jamie Mullis
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to highly sought after "Building A" at the Gulf & Bay Club located on Siesta Key Beach! Where you'll be just steps to the No. 1 BEACH in the USA! As you enter the gated community, you will feel like you've landed in paradise as you make your way down the brick paved streets to the building closest to the beach. Offered TURN KEY FURNISHED, this nicely updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor offers quick and easy access to the amenities and is just steps to private beach access! From the moment you enter you'll be drawn to the incredible views of the beach, gulf, pool, pond and beautiful grounds of the community! The kitchen features a large island, breakfast bar, granite countertops, new appliances and plenty of cabinetry for storage. The open floor plan is great for entertaining. Comfortably sleeps 6 people. Both bathrooms have been beautifully updated. New wood flooring follows throughout with tile in the kitchen. The unit offers an inside laundry room and an owners storage closet for your beach toys! Enjoy several upgrades including ceiling fans in each room, crown molding, custom trim woodwork and more! Amenities include 32 pristine acres, 800 feet of private beach on Siesta Key, a lush Tropical courtyard with a freshwater lake, 3 large heated pools, outdoor barbecuing areas, 6 tennis courts including 1 Har Tru court, pickleball, basketball, shuffleboard, 2 clubhouses, media center, pool table and TVs, fitness center and more! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1433.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ryan Bauman
  • Association Phone: 941-349-3000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 209 BLDG A GULF & BAY CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105042018
  • Unit Number: 209
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($781.78 / sqft )

5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606442
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,175,000.00 ($507.56 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed white quartz countertops and freshly painted cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheery in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. With breathtaking bay views, the interior boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4616567
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

A $100,000 price improvement! A unique opportunity to renovate and create your dream coastal retreat in one of Siesta Keys sought after gated enclaves, Hamilton Club, an exclusive boating community on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656944
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,199,000.00 ($440.16 / sqft )

1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction!!! Fourth floor end unit offering breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway, featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full ensuite baths. Newly installed luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658380
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663880
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com