10821 Buttercup Court, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10821 Buttercup Court
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $499,990
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0081 / -82.3008
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Lakespur Wellen Park Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dan Wenstrom
  • 561-206-1417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All Pulte Homes within Lakespur offer the best in construction and quality materials, including tile roofing with steel reinforced concrete block construction and professionally engineered roof trusses with hurricane tie downs for wind protection. The easy to maintain decorative stucco exterior, ventilated aluminum soffits, and brick paver driveway add to the home's charm and curb appeal. The high grade Sherwin Williams latex paint ensures that the home looks great for years to come. The "Tubes in Wall" pest defense system is a clever feature that keeps pests out of the home. The professionally landscaped home site with full sod coverage and an automatic sprinkler system makes it easy to maintain a beautiful lawn. Pulte Homes come with a full appliance suite, including a washer and dryer, making it easy to move in and start living right away. Energy savings and electrical features are also included in every Pulte Home. Smart Home prewiring includes wiring enclosure, wireless access point wiring, hardwired locations, per plan, Cat 6 wiring, and doorbell with camera, ceiling fan prewires, decora rocker switches, LED downlighting, smoke detectors/carbon monoxide detectors, R 30 ceiling insulation, automatic garage door opener with remote control, insulated fiberglass entry door, compact fluorescent exterior lighting, exterior waterproof electrical outlets, Lennox central air conditioning and heating with Wi Fi enabled programmable thermostat, HIGH VELOCITY HURRICANE ZONE RATED, LOW E screened windows, energy efficient water heater. These features not only save energy but also provide comfort and convenience to the homeowner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2053.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, None
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 950.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Luera
  • Association Phone: 866 473 2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 379, LAKESPUR AT WELLEN PARK Phase 3, PB 58 PG 180-189
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0812060379
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: V-VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

23524 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142676
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact E. John Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18065 Grand Prosperity Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($216.48 / sqft )

18065 Grand Prosperity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mattamy home located in the highly sought after Sunstone community of Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143519
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tracy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10157 Colubrina Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,900.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

10157 Colubrina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom pool & spa, on the pond with sunset views!! What does $599,900 get you at 10157 colubrina in sarasota national? A 2020 built, move in ready pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143994
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com