Searching on:
  1. School = Wellen Park
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
Condominium
  1. Price: $319,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.59 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1253
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: N6144221
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf And Country C
  5. Building: Wellen Park Golf And Country Club
  6. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  7. Middle School: Venice Area
  8. High School: Wellen Park
  9. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw
Details for 901 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $265,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.16 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 32
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1719
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: D6146878
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Live the florida coastal lifestyle with a rare sense of privacy, tranquility, and direct connection to nature in the heart of venice. This inviting home is perfectly positioned for those who value pea
Details for 1456 Royal Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $210,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $97.54 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 31
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2153
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: C7524641
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover 1456 Royal Rd in Venice, Florida, ideally located in the desirable South Venice community. This home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, plus a dedicated office and a versatile bonus roomprov
Details for 5751 Hyacinth Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $73.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2032
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: D6147167
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind
Details for 1891 Englewood Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $124,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.36 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $149,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 178
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1253
  10. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: D6144687
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Brook To Bay
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
1891 Englewood Rd Lot 18 55+ community 14x12 enclosed side lanai Granite kitchen Luxury vinyl flooring Near Manasota Key Beach TURNKEY , updated, and move in ready! NEW CARPORT (2025) This bea
Details for 23126 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $3,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.39 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2527
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: C7524255
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  5. Middle School: Venice Area
  6. High School: Wellen Park
  7. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Experience elevated Florida living in this beautifully appointed lakeside pool home located in the highly sought after Sarasota National community. Built in 2007 by Pulte, this thoughtfully designed s
Details for 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $2,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2845
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691494
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: Gulf View Estates
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. High School: Wellen Park
  7. Provided by: ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious
Details for 972 Ponderosa Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Rental
  1. Price: $1,795.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 7
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1104
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7525754
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: South Venice
  5. Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Wellen Park
  8. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Move in ready, pet friendly annual rental available now! Be prepared to be "wowed" with fresh paint inside and out, new fixtures, vinyl flooring throughout, new kitchen cabinets, quartz counters, bac