5751 Hyacinth Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6147167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5751 Hyacinth Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $74
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0263 / -82.4029
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
  • Elementary School: Englewood
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING
  • Contact: Leslie Brown PA
  • 941-473-7399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind with a roof replaced within the last 5 years and a humidistat for year round comfort. With water, sewer and cable covered in your hoa dues, this retreat is designed for easy florida living, blending functionality with charm in a low maintenance setting. *** step inside to a light filled living and dining area, highlighted by a large bay window that brings in natural light and creates a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The layout flows effortlessly into the rest of the home, leading to an enclosed florida room, the perfect spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind in the evening breeze. The spacious primary bedroom features a large walk in closet, while the en suite bathroom offers a tub with a built in shower bench, linen closet, and a dedicated makeup vanity. Guests are comfortably accommodated with their own bathroom located just across the hall, providing privacy and convenience. Even more gathering space awaits in the screened lanai where you can play a game of cards or enjoy the tranquil neighborhood. Beyond, a utility room makes laundry a breeze. ~~~ life in japanese gardens of venice is all about enjoying a vibrant, active lifestyle. Residents love taking advantage of the community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and organized social events that make it easy to stay connected and engaged. Whether its joining group activities, meeting neighbors for gatherings, or utilizing the various sport courts, this community offers a relaxed yet lively florida lifestyle just minutes from beaches, dining, and everything venice has to offer. Call today to schedule your showing and claim this lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1128.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 257.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Japanese Gardens of Venice FL
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 200 AKA SPACE NO 240 JAPANESE GARDENS OF VENICE MOBILE HOME ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0473011200
  • Style: Other
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5670 Teahouse Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,900.00 ($86.65 / sqft )

5670 Teahouse Road Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful, single family owned home, has a very spacious and unique layout. Built in 1973, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has been pristinely maintained throughout the years. With plenty of coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135881
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Forsythia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,000.00 ($83.66 / sqft )

5800 Forsythia Road Adult Community More Like This

A two bedroom, two bathroom doublewide unit, ready to move in! You only need your suitcases for this furnished home! The home features laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140946
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($87.84 / sqft )

741 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA doublewide on a desirable corner lot, offered turnkey furnished with newer furniture, making it truly move in ready. The home features laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143443
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$158,000.00 ($90.80 / sqft )

611 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet dead end street Japanese Gardens, a resident owned 55+ community no lot rent! This light and bright residence features laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143632
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Delphinium Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$139,900.00 ($77.29 / sqft )

610 Delphinium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming doublewide home located in the desirable Japanese Gardens community, situated on a pet friendly street. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers numerous recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144121
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Peony Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$159,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

6091 Peony Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6091 Peony Road, located in the well maintained Japanese Gardens community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and practical layout, ideal for seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671285
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Michele Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5791 Orange Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$145,000.00 ($67.13 / sqft )

5791 Orange Blossom Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly active and welcoming Japanese Gardens community in Venice. This spacious double wide mobile home offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting on a quiet dead end street with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146509
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Janet Shawen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com