5670 Teahouse Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6135881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5670 Teahouse Road
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 517
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0272 / -82.4038
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
  • Provided by: JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Rockafellow
  • 941-493-0033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, single family owned home, has a very spacious and unique layout. Built in 1973, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has been pristinely maintained throughout the years. With plenty of counter space, the kitchen opens up into the dining room and features laminate flooring throughout, continuing into living room. Both bedrooms are a great size with large closets, offering an abundance of space for family and guests! The master bedroom has it's own en suite bathroom for personal privacy. Facing the street, the additional Florida room adds extra space to the home, allowing a nice spot to relax or entertain. There is paver patio behind the unit as well, perfect for grilling or entertaining, to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather. Newer renovations include double pane windows, water lines, and a roof over. Inside of the unit has recently been updated with some modernized decorating with brighter paint, and has been extensively cleaned. With more than average storage space, this reasonably priced, fully furnished, move in ready home will not disappoint!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Unincorporated
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Rockafellow
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 234 AKA SPACE NO 252 JAPANESE GARDENS OF VENICE MOBILE HOME ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0473011234
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Forsythia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,000.00 ($83.66 / sqft )

5800 Forsythia Road Adult Community More Like This

A two bedroom, two bathroom doublewide unit, ready to move in! You only need your suitcases for this furnished home! The home features laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140946
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($87.84 / sqft )

741 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA doublewide on a desirable corner lot, offered turnkey furnished with newer furniture, making it truly move in ready. The home features laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143443
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 611 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$158,000.00 ($90.80 / sqft )

611 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet dead end street Japanese Gardens, a resident owned 55+ community no lot rent! This light and bright residence features laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143632
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Delphinium Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$139,900.00 ($77.29 / sqft )

610 Delphinium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming doublewide home located in the desirable Japanese Gardens community, situated on a pet friendly street. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers numerous recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144121
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Vince Fuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Peony Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$159,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

6091 Peony Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6091 Peony Road, located in the well maintained Japanese Gardens community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and practical layout, ideal for seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671285
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Michele Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5791 Orange Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$145,000.00 ($67.13 / sqft )

5791 Orange Blossom Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly active and welcoming Japanese Gardens community in Venice. This spacious double wide mobile home offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting on a quiet dead end street with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146509
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Janet Shawen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Hyacinth Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$150,000.00 ($73.82 / sqft )

5751 Hyacinth Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147167
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com