611 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 611 Iris Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $158,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0253 / -82.403
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Japanese Gardens Mhp
  • Provided by: JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Rockafellow
  • 941-493-0033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a quiet dead end street Japanese Gardens, a resident owned 55+ community no lot rent! This light and bright residence features laminate flooring throughout with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen and bathrooms have all bee updated. The spacious primary bedroom offers dual closets and a private ensuite bath. This best feature of this home is the bright, open floor plan. The Florida Room adds extra space for relaxing or entertaining. Open the windows on the enclosed porch and you have the perfect spot to enjoy the beautiful Florida weather! The oversized shed houses the washer and dryer with plenty of extra space for storage or a work bench. Japanese Gardens is an active 55+community offering resort style amenities including a large pool and hot tub, clubhouse, library, billiards room, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, horseshoes, and a full calendar of social activities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1160.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 254.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelly Rockafellow
  • Association Phone: 941-493-0033
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 154 AKA SPACE NO 158 JAPANESE GARDENS OF VENICE MOBILE HOME ESTATES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0473011154
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5670 Teahouse Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,900.00 ($86.65 / sqft )

5670 Teahouse Road Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful, single family owned home, has a very spacious and unique layout. Built in 1973, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit has been pristinely maintained throughout the years. With plenty of coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135881
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5800 Forsythia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$149,000.00 ($83.66 / sqft )

5800 Forsythia Road Adult Community More Like This

A two bedroom, two bathroom doublewide unit, ready to move in! You only need your suitcases for this furnished home! The home features laminate flooring throughout with tile in the bathrooms. The prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140946
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Iris Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($87.84 / sqft )

741 Iris Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA doublewide on a desirable corner lot, offered turnkey furnished with newer furniture, making it truly move in ready. The home features laminate flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143443
  2. Provided by JAPANESE GARDENS REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Rockafellow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6091 Peony Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$159,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

6091 Peony Road Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6091 Peony Road, located in the well maintained Japanese Gardens community in Venice, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a comfortable and practical layout, ideal for seasonal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671285
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Michele Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5791 Orange Blossom Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$145,000.00 ($67.13 / sqft )

5791 Orange Blossom Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly active and welcoming Japanese Gardens community in Venice. This spacious double wide mobile home offers comfortable living in a peaceful setting on a quiet dead end street with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146509
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Janet Shawen, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5751 Hyacinth Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$150,000.00 ($73.82 / sqft )

5751 Hyacinth Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your swimsuits and flip flops and come on down to this turnkey furnished manufactured home in the highly sought after 55+ community of japanese gardens of venice. This home offers peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147167
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Leslie Brown PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com