12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0086 / -82.3223
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf And Country C
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf And Country Club
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Christina Burns
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres always something scenic and entertaining to take in. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED, this condo is truly move in ready. RARE BONUS: 2 GOLF MEMBERSHIPS INCLUDED Inside, the open concept layout is bright and inviting, with a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, custom backsplash, and upgraded lighting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peaceful mornings with coffee while watching golfers tee off from your dining area. The split bedroom floorplan provides ideal privacy, with a spacious primary suite boasting two walk in closets and a well appointed ensuite bath with quartz counters and a tiled shower. The guest bedroom is conveniently located near a second full bath, making it perfect for visitors or a flexible dual suite setup. Additional features include elevator access, a designated carport, ample guest parking, and a private storage closet. The HOA that covers nearly everything except electricitywater, sewer, cable, internet, exterior maintenance, gated entry, and access to resort style amenities creating easy living in a resort style community! Located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, residents enjoy an 18 hole course, resort style pool & spa, tiki bar, fitness center, pickleball, tennis, bocce, dog park, and more, with a future clubhouse on the way. All just minutes from CoolToday Park, Wellen Parks vibrant town center, shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Experience the best of golf and resort style livingschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Birkdale
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1149.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 9836, TERRACE I AT WELLEN PARK, PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0808091052
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Golf Course, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17475 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$359,000.00 ($239.17 / sqft )

17475 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A truly rare and increasingly hard to find opportunity, this condo includes TWO deeded golf memberships, a benefit the builder has officially discontinued and no longer offers on new builds. This make

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIFE TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Ravenn Gossett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17540 Opal Sand Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,000.00 ($204.65 / sqft )

17540 Opal Sand Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2025 built, Veranda model sits overlooking the 9th Tee Box and the driving range lake. Wellen Parkwithout the pricey, mandatory golf membership. It boast 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a flexible off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522214
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20, VENICE, FL 34293
$290,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

4425 Corso Venetia Boulevard A20 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIRST FLOOR with NO STAIRS and 9.5 ft ceilings! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained corner unit condo. Nestled in the secure, gated community of Venetia, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.13 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141113
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($199.35 / sqft )

10059 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Sarasota National, an upscale guard gated community that epitomizes resort style living. This professionally designed, former model home conveniently located on 1st floor b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141151
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marlena Rafalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Court 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($239.56 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your chance to own this first floor condo, in the new and exciting community of wellen park golf and country club. This diangelo ii model floor plan features a stunning view situated between th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141297
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20080 Ragazza Circle 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$375,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

20080 Ragazza Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in this second floor coach home in Gran Paradiso, a gated resort style community in Wellen Park, Venice Florida. This three bedroom, two bathroom condo offers an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.32 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10212 Staggerbush Drive 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$379,000.00 ($154.82 / sqft )

10212 Staggerbush Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is your opportunity to own this TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR condo with beautiful pond views, located in the highly sought after guard gated community of Sarasota National. Enjoy tranquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142385
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com