13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6136678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13240 Guyana Street
  • Viewed: 280
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 474
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0445 / -82.3389
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Islandwalk
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tony Martin
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maintained surroundings create a setting that feels both private and connected to the vibrant energy of wellen park. The home welcomes you with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that balances open gathering spaces with private retreats. The interior carries a light, bright coastal palette, complemented by built in shelving in the living room and expansive sliding glass doors that frame the lake while drawing the outdoors inside. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry, pull out shelving for easy storage, a tile backsplash, and a charming breakfast nook perfect for morning coffee while enjoying the tranquil water views. The owners suite is privately positioned away from the guest bedrooms, creating a peaceful place to unwind, while two additional bedrooms and a den with french doors provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobby room. Designed for both comfort and durability, the home features a tile roof, hurricane shutters, and poured concrete exterior walls, a signature construction method known for strength and longevity. Practical touches continue with a laundry room with cabinets and utility sink, generous storage throughout, and a turnkey presentation that allows you to move in and begin enjoying the florida lifestyle immediately. Outdoor living truly shines with an extended lanai overlooking the shimmering lake, offering a front row seat to peaceful water views and colorful florida sunsets. Life in islandwalk centers around connection, activity, and relaxation with two clubhouses, resort style pools, a lap pool, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic trails and waterways, and full time activities directors curating a calendar filled with social events, clubs, and gatherings throughout the year. Just minutes away, downtown wellen park brings a lively mix of restaurants, shops, and waterfront entertainment, while baseball fans enjoy easy access to cooltoday park, the spring training home of the atlanta braves. Beyond the neighborhood, some of southwest floridas most celebrated gulf coast beaches await just a short drive away, where soft sand, turquoise water, and breathtaking sunsets define the coastal lifestyle. Combining waterfront serenity, solid construction, and a resort inspired community, this home captures the essence of living well in one of venices most sought after lifestyle communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Oakmont
  • Builder Name: Divosta
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2000.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Tip Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management/ Sandy Soltis
  • Association Phone: 941-493-2302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 219, ISLANDWALK AT THE WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0781022190
  • View: Water
  • Views: 280
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18065 Grand Prosperity Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($216.48 / sqft )

18065 Grand Prosperity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mattamy home located in the highly sought after Sunstone community of Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143519
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tracy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$575,000.00 ($161.70 / sqft )

1009 Kings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686929
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com