76 Laguna Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 76 Laguna Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $2,000,000
  • Price sqft: $572
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3494
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8138 / -80.1132
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Ballenisles Pods 20a And 20b
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Laguna subdivision of BallenIsles Country Club, this beautifully updated 2,685 square foot single family residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a private office/den, 3 full baths, a 2 car garage plus a separate golf cart garage, and a clean, modern living space with an open concept floor plan designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The home showcases a stunning new pool and expansive paver patio overlooking a spectacular water view, creating an exceptional outdoor setting. Inside, the beautifully appointed kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living areas, highlighted by clean lined tile flooring throughout the main spaces, warm wood flooring in all three bedrooms, and porcelain tile in the den with a natural wood look. Additional upgrades and features include a striking new front entry door, newer roof and AC (both approximately 2 years old), whole house generator, accordion hurricane shutters throughout, and fresh, updated landscaping that enhances the home's curb appeal. Laguna is ideally located within BallenIsles near the convenient Military Trail entrance and offers quick, easy access to the clubhouse and community amenities. This home comes with a mandatory golf membership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1027
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BALLENISLES COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BALLENISLES PODS 20A & 20B LT 65
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424213220000650
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 108 Tranquilla Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,375,000.00 ($635.03 / sqft )

108 Tranquilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168519
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,236,000.00 ($607.44 / sqft )

206 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private backyard with heated pool and spa, full golf membership available, upgraded cabinets, built in closets. Move in ready. Furniture and decorations not included, but negotiable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010947
  2. Provided by Berkner Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Celadon Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,350,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

6204 Celadon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Truly one of a kind offering an exquisite residence in the sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Welcome to one of the largest homes featuring breathtaking views of the lake from every room and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104575
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13159 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,395,000.00 ($575.45 / sqft )

13159 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A sanctuary of balance and design, this one level home spans over 3,000 SQ. FT. of living space with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an oversized den or 4th bedroom. The grand foyer features 17 ft. ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138889
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13689 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($446.32 / sqft )

13689 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPANSIVE LAKEFRONT POOL HOME WITH DOWNSTAIRS PRIMARY SUITE. This highly desirable Francesca Model sits on one of the most premium lots, centrally located in the quietest section of Artistry, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143918
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Delacroix Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,049,000.00 ($501.10 / sqft )

5630 Delacroix Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in Artistry, one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after 24 hour manned gated communities. Built in 2021 and offered fully furnished, this stunning single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150552
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Faulkner Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,840,000.00 ($469.39 / sqft )

1110 Faulkner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPER RARE in Alton: one of only 8 single level homes of this modelalmost never available. 1110 Faulkner Ter features a grand entry with soaring 20 ft ceilings, 12 ft ceilings throughout, bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153653
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com