126 Sunset Cove Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014768 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 126 Sunset Cove Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,850,000
  • Price sqft: $681
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2717
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Ballenisles Pod 16b
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Pear Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into refined living with this completely transformed home SOLD FULLY TURNKEY FURNITURE, ART, KITCHENWARE on a corner lot in the prestigious Ballenisles Country Club community. Move right in to this exceptional designer home. This 3 bedroom residence offers 3 ensuite baths, providing privacy and elegance in a completely redesigned and open floorplan. Twelve foot ceilings throughout create openness and volume, as you enter through 10 foot tall double doors into a newly expanded sunlit living area featuring 10 foot windows now extending to the floor. With an expansive set of sliding glass doors allowing natural light, one's connection to the backyard sanctuary is enhanced. THE ENTIRE home is secured with newly installed hurricane impact windows and doors, dressed in custom drapes and plantation shutters. the garage has a new impact garage door and opener. Custom kitchen features brand new KitchenAid appliances, extensive pantry space, an induction cooktop, wall oven/microwave combo and a massive island topped with a dramatically veined gray quartz. A seamlessly integrated bar anchors the heart of the home, complete with a built in wine/beverage fridge perfectly positioned between the kitchen and all the entertaining spaces. The look extends into the newly expanded laundry with a stainless sink, beautiful cabinets and a brand new LG washer and dryer elevated on pedestal drawers for extra storage and easy access. The Primary suite has been redesigned to include a custom built in closet and a luxurious free standing bath tub featuring a picture window overlooking a private garden. The backyard sanctuary features maintenance free turf grass and landscaping within privacy walls trellised in jasmine and newly planted palm trees. The roof was installed in 2021 and is now sealed with "Rhino Roof" coating, enhancing protection and extending its lifespan. Spray foam insulation fills the attic creating a sealed space overhead for dramatic energy efficiency, allowing the new AC system to deliver efficient climate control with low energy bills. Welcome to Ballenisles County Club and your opportunity to become a member enjoying the amenities of a 5 Star Platinum Rated Club and live the Florida Vacation lifestyle. (Golf membership available.)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Masonry, Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 961
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: BALLENISLES POD 16B LT 29
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424214090000290
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12854 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,695,000.00 ($580.28 / sqft )

12854 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 3BR + Office/4BA Pool Home in Eastpointe. Completely remodeled in 2022, this custom Eastpointe home offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of luxury living with 14' ceilings, impact glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121218
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($494.77 / sqft )

1012 Diamond Head Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Tremendous complete renovation with custom features, such as Thermidor appliances, 5 foot porcelain floors, 12 foot ceramic tile in shower, top appointments from Collective Images, and a designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133436
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13689 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($446.32 / sqft )

13689 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXPANSIVE LAKEFRONT POOL HOME WITH DOWNSTAIRS PRIMARY SUITE. This highly desirable Francesca Model sits on one of the most premium lots, centrally located in the quietest section of Artistry, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143918
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Delacroix Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,049,000.00 ($501.10 / sqft )

5630 Delacroix Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless luxury living in Artistry, one of Palm Beach Gardens' most sought after 24 hour manned gated communities. Built in 2021 and offered fully furnished, this stunning single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4089 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150552
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 Faulkner Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,840,000.00 ($469.39 / sqft )

1110 Faulkner Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPER RARE in Alton: one of only 8 single level homes of this modelalmost never available. 1110 Faulkner Ter features a grand entry with soaring 20 ft ceilings, 12 ft ceilings throughout, bright open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153653
  2. Provided by Frankel Ball Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com