6534 82nd Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721870 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6534 82nd Loop
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1021 / -82.2304
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Laurel Commons
  • Provided by: STALLIONS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Noilet Brooks
  • 352-231-5337
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom** home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living. Located just minutes from **downtown Ocala** and a short drive to the renowned **World Equestrian Center**, this property is ideal for those seeking accessibility without sacrificing tranquility. ### ? Key Features **Three spacious bedrooms** with ample natural light and generous closet space **Two full bathrooms** plus a convenient **half bath** for guests **Open concept living and dining area**, perfect for entertaining **Modern kitchen** with updated finishes and plenty of storage **1 car garage** offering secure parking or additional storage **Low maintenance yard**, ideal for busy lifestyles **Quiet, friendly neighborhood** close to shopping, dining, and major routes Minutes from **downtown Ocalas** restaurants, boutiques, and entertainment Quick access to the **World Equestrian Center**, a premier destination for events and equestrian activities Convenient to parks, medical facilities, and everyday essentials
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1450.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Suzan Sandofandis 954-385-6464
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35636-01-145
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7854 62nd Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7854 62nd Court More Like This

Clean and well maintained 3BR/2BA single family home in a quiet Ocala neighborhood. This single story home offers 1,531 sq ft of comfortable living space, a functional layout, central electric HVAC, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1531 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716951
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jorge Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Adult Community More Like This

This adorable home is well maintained 2 br. 2 bath/ 2 car garage, it has an enclosed Lanai for year round enjoyment. Full Furnished. Tenant will pay Electric, Water and Cable. Hoa, LAWN MAINTENANCE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721508
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Marge Iovine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 100th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

4725 100th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 Bedroom 2 bath home with 2000 sq ft of living space on almost a half acre corner lot in the desirable SW community of Kingsland country estates. Large open kitchen/ family area with formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703087
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 89th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

6264 89th Lane Road Adult Community More Like This

JB Ranch 55+ Community Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring 9 foot ceilings, granite countertops, open floor plan, and a spacious Flex Room with glass doors. Large Primary bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713589
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7754 86th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,950.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7754 86th Loop Adult Community More Like This

Newer, absolutely beautiful, upgraded home in On Top of the World Indigo East, Ocala's premiere 55+ community. Located on a quiet street with a private, sheltered front entry, upgrades include grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717949
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jason Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 90th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,750.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

6243 90th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY designed for comfort and connection. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718912
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,150.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9109 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR RENT ON A CORNER LOT! Located in the Ocala Crossing South community. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720122
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Aiyana Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,199.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

4697 89 Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720627
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7928 80th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7928 80th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished house for rent in the Indigo East neighborhood of On Top of the Worldjust bring your personal items! This lovely 1,576 sq. ft. Verbena single family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721436
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Caterina Mignosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11602 75th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$1,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

11602 75th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the ultimate 55+ lifestyle at oak run country club in this beautiful 3 bedroom split plan, 2 bathroom home, with living room and a spacious separate family room complete with a 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721539
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Judith Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com