4697 89 Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM720627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4697 89 Street
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,199
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0931 / -82.1998
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  • 888-893-3537
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful new construction home located in the highly sought after Ocala Crossings community in the growing 34476 area of Ocala. This DR Horton Cali Model offers a spacious and modern design with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families looking for comfort, convenience, and access to excellent schools. This open concept home features a seamless layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The Cali floor plan includes a large living area connected to a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and smart home features that provide both style and convenience. Home Features 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Spacious open concept Cali floor plan Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances Smart home technology included Large living and dining area perfect for families New construction with energy efficient design Prime Location Ocala Crossings Ocala Crossings is a new residential community on the southwest side of Ocala, conveniently located just minutes from SR 200 and approximately 15 minutes from I 75, making commuting and daily errands easy. Residents enjoy proximity to many of Ocalas most popular destinations including: World Equestrian Center events and entertainment Parks and outdoor recreation areas Shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities Family friendly neighborhoods and quiet surroundings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1848.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA CROSSINGS
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3562316015
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 109th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4106 109th Place More Like This

Very spacious 4/3 residence for lease on almost half an acre. Located on a Cul de Sac in the fast growing SW area of Ocala close to all amenities the city has to offer. Freshly painted inside and out

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721890
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 115th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,300.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4444 115th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This fabulous and spacioius 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home boasting 2,452 sf living space is located in the beautiful community of Ocala Waterway, just a short drive to Hwy 200 corridor for shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719972
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Haydee Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 45th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,150.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9109 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME FOR RENT ON A CORNER LOT! Located in the Ocala Crossing South community. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720122
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Aiyana Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 39th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9975 39th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the first to live in this 4 bed, 2 bath home! 3 car attached garage. Kitchen has quartz countertops and solid wood cabinets, as well as a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721401
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8940 50th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,295.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8940 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4/2 In Gate Community W/ Amenities***Fenced backyard***** 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the sought after Greystone Hills Gated Community in Ocala, FL. This 2023 new build boasts a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721468
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 56th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

9880 56th Avenue More Like This

9880 SW 56th Ave 4 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Gated Community with Updated Interior If youve been searching for a rental that offers space, privacy, and a clean, updated feel, this home stands out. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721963
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 84th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

4311 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR LEASE | Spacious 3BR + Office in Marion Ranch | 2 Car Garage | Green Space Views Now available for lease in the highly sought after Marion Ranch community in Ocala, FL, this beautifully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722973
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cassandra Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 98th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4937 98th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable gated community, offering both privacy and peace of mind. Ideally positioned just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723253
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Yari Burgos-Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 63rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,000.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

8810 63rd Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55+ gated community of JB Ranch in SW Ocalawhere some residents may be under 55this 2 bedroom plus office home offers comfort and low maintenance living. The open layout features tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723969
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 41st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

8320 41st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Aspire Model in the desirable Marion Ranch community! This beautifully designed single story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage with 1,841 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724010
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Felix Vizcaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com