1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1359 Capri Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2204 / -85.6803
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Venetian Villa
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome offering the ultimate coastal lifestyle. With direct access to North Bay, you can step right out your back door and be on the water in minutes perfect for boating, fishing, or a quick trip over to Shell Island. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings, and two private balconies where you can enjoy peaceful water views and coastal breezes. Step outside to your expansive multi level deck and dock, designed for entertaining, soaking up the sun, or tying up your boat after a day on the water. Highlights include: 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms Canal front with easy bay access Fireplace for added charm Double balconies with scenic views Large multi level deck & private dock Newly paved road Prime Location: Conveniently located near Tyndall Air Force Base, the Naval Surface Warfare Center, local hospitals, shopping, and dining. Plus, you're just a short drive to Pier Park and the world famous beaches. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this waterfront gem checks all the boxes. Don't miss your chance to own this slice of paradise schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Fireplaces, HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN VILLA M-90B BEG 567.02' E & 814.42' SLY OF NW COR LOT 24 TH; SELY 24.08' W142.29' NLY24.08' E142.29' TO POB PT. OF LOTS 3 & 4 BLK 10 (3.02) ORB 3243 P 1114
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11727-308-010
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2445 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$394,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

2445 Mercedes Avenue More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY $5000 OF BUYERS CLOSING COST.! New Construction'' You will love this beautiful home made for entertaining and comfort. Main living area open and airy, with family room , kitchen , din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776566
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Discovery Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$355,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2323 Discovery Loop More Like This

Experience the best of SweetBay in the ''Sabal'' plan by Harris Doyle Homes. Designed for those who value experiences over yard work, this cottage offers a truly ''lock and leave'' lifestyle. Your mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785704
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$389,500.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

1341 Capri Drive More Like This

Reduced reduced immaculate updated spacious this special townhome opens to a large greatroom with an unbelievable waterfront view. Recently updated kitchen has granite countertops. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787453
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$369,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

1211 Capri Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience waterfront living at this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex, perfectly situated in one of the most sought after areas in town. This stunning property has been completely transf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4500 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$349,900.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

4500 19th Street More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 1,900 square feet of versatile living space with a desirable split floor plan. Don't let the exterior fool you this home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788290
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$374,500.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

1227 Capri Drive More Like This

Prime Waterfront living with No HOA. Enjoy waking up in this townhouse with canal views and bay access at 1227 Capri Dr, Lynn Haven, FL. Bring your boat, kayak, or paddleboard and enjoy the peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788703
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com