3117 Debra Boulevard, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3117 Debra Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2016 / -85.6154
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Highland City
  • Elementary School: Cedar Grove
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated, End Unit, gated backyard and additional privacy! Move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome at 3117 Debra Blvd offers the flexibility buyers are looking for, whether as a primary residence, second home, or income producing investment. Inside, you will find tile flooring throughout the first floor and updated LVP upstairs, along with renovated bathrooms and a clean, modern feel from top to bottom. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, making it both functional and appealing. Step outside to enjoy a covered back porch and a balcony overlooking the fully privacy fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets roam. With strong potential for both long term and short term rental income, this one is ready to go from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND CITY (8.64) 117B BEG 360' N & 362' E OF SW COR LOT 8 TH E23.90' N 135' W23.90' S 135' TO POB BLK 20 ORB 4239 P 1670
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12370-152-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 557 Palermo Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$190,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

557 Palermo Road More Like This

Property being sold AS IS. Located in north Panama City. Buyer to verify all pertinent information including square footage and lot dimensions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789187
  2. Provided by Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Venetian Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

412 Venetian Way More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY to own a home at aNaffordable price! Conveniently located just off Hwy. 390, this townhome features a spacious living area with tiled floors, updated kitchen, and a new a/c unit in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781796
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 Burnham Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$170,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

3704 Burnham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath attached home. With tile throughout the main living areas, you will enjoy the roomy living room, dining room and kitchen with updated appliances. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782646
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Solano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$180,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

3902 Solano Road More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is centrally located and designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor features an open great room, dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Venetian Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$190,000.00 ($188.49 / sqft )

440 Venetian Way More Like This

Welcome to 440 Venetian Way an updated 2 bedroom townhome in a highly convenient Panama City location, just off Highway 390. Enjoy quick access to restaurants, shopping, schools, and everyday essenti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787163
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 19th Street 10c, Panama City, FL 32405
$189,999.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

1025 19th Street 10c More Like This

Assumable 3.375% Mortgage Opportunity!!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhome is move in ready and packed with recent upgrades. The home features all new windows, a new front door and storm d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787651
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$174,900.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

Great opportunity in St. Andrews to own a townhome with potential. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and is ready for a new owner to add their personal touch. A go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 434 Venetian Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$149,950.00 ($148.76 / sqft )

434 Venetian Way More Like This

Centrally located townhome in Venetian Villas with NO HOA. This property offers a great opportunity as a primary residence or rental investment. The home features a fenced in backyard with a covered p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788386
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Arthur Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$165,000.00 ($85.49 / sqft )

1613 Arthur Avenue More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to own right in the middle of Panama City, in St Andrews area, and only 13 minutes to the beaches. St. Andrews is vibrant with restaurants, businesses, marina, etc and thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788601
  2. Provided by Overstreet Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Baldwin Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$180,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3128 Baldwin Road More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit townhome offers a convenient Panama City location close to shopping, schools, dining, and the beach. Tyndall Air Force Base is approximately 10 miles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789678
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com