440 Venetian Way, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787163 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 440 Venetian Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.221 / -85.6665
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: No Named Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 440 Venetian Way an updated 2 bedroom townhome in a highly convenient Panama City location, just off Highway 390. Enjoy quick access to restaurants, shopping, schools, and everyday essentials, all while being just a short drive to the bay and beaches. Best of all no HOA! This home has seen several key updates, including a new roof, flooring, and privacy fence in 2018, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Inside, you'll find updated LED lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a functional layout designed for comfortable living. The enclosed laundry room with added pantry space provides extra storage and convenience, making day to day living even easier. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes in a growing and centrally located area. Don't miss your chance to own a low maintenance home with no HOA!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Northside
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: 17 3S 14W -5.41- 90A COM AT SW COR OF SEC E 2446.90 N 951.28' SELY 83.66' FOR POB TH CONT SELY 18.65' SWLY 137.58' NWLY 18.23' NELY 142.18' TO POB SUBJ TO ESMT ORB 4728 P 759
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11677-920-000
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 557 Palermo Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$190,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

557 Palermo Road More Like This

Property being sold AS IS. Located in north Panama City. Buyer to verify all pertinent information including square footage and lot dimensions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1349 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789187
  2. Provided by Stars Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Foster Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$219,900.00 ($179.95 / sqft )

1817 Foster Avenue More Like This

Charming 3BR 2BA home centrally located in Panama City and just minutes to Panama City Beach. HVAC, Roof & Privacy fence all new and updated in 2019. This home offers solar panels so you'll enjoy a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773533
  2. Provided by People 1st Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 19th Street 3a, Panama City, FL 32405
$192,500.00 ($115.20 / sqft )

1025 19th Street 3a More Like This

Located less than 10 miles from the Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches. This three bedroom 2 full bath unit has tons of potential with easy access to a community pool and tennis courts. Very spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782039
  2. Provided by SimpliHOM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$227,500.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

802 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Panama City's Baldwin Rowe community offers a low maintenance option within a gated neighborhood. With 1,562 square feet and an attached garage, the layout support

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782645
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 Molitor Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$215,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

1821 Molitor Avenue More Like This

Opportunity Awaits on a Prime Corner Lot! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,202 square feet of living space and a desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783628
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Solano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$180,000.00 ($128.48 / sqft )

3902 Solano Road More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is centrally located and designed for comfortable everyday living. The first floor features an open great room, dining area, and a fully equipped kitchen, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784362
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$199,900.00 ($104.72 / sqft )

945 Agnes Scott Circle More Like This

Cash Sale Only | Foundation Repair Required | Investor Opportunity Located in the desirable Forest Park neighborhood, 945 Agens Scott Circle sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac and offers conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784877
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1613 Hickory Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$212,499.00 ($117.02 / sqft )

1613 Hickory Avenue More Like This

Perfectly located in the historic and highly sought after St. Andrews area of Panama City, this home puts you just minutes from local restaurants, shops, parks, schools, and the waterfront making eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787036
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 19th Street 10c, Panama City, FL 32405
$189,999.00 ($163.23 / sqft )

1025 19th Street 10c More Like This

Assumable 3.375% Mortgage Opportunity!!! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhome is move in ready and packed with recent upgrades. The home features all new windows, a new front door and storm d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787651
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4455 19th Street 16, Panama City, FL 32405
$174,900.00 ($158.42 / sqft )

4455 19th Street 16 More Like This

Great opportunity in St. Andrews to own a townhome with potential. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living space and is ready for a new owner to add their personal touch. A go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787749
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com