4078 Woodridge Road, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4078 Woodridge Road
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2234 / -85.6649
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Woodridge
  • Elementary School: Lynn Haven
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Centrally located charmer convenient to everything you need! Close to shopping, dining, excellent schools, hospitals and more all within a quiet, family friendly neighborhood! This home boasts a spacious fenced in backyard, an attached garage, high ceilings with lots of natural light and an updated kitchen/bathrooms. Great value for the price will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Mosley
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • School Elementary: Lynn Haven
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: WOODRIDGE (1.04) BEG 101.50' SE OF NW COR LOT 1 TH; SE 50' SW 152' NW 50' NE 152' TO POB BLK B ORB 1221 P 1963 ORB 2546 P 58 ORB 2911 P 50
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11706-264-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1906 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$269,000.00 ($206.13 / sqft )

1906 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

This immaculately kept 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, solar paneled home is perfectly situated in the heart of Panama City, offering both comfort and convenience. Thoughtfully updated and move in ready, the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777014
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 21st Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$260,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

3911 21st Place Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 1976 home, a perfect blend of classic charm and modern comforts! This spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features an inviting extra living area, ideal for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775681
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Danford Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$279,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

1912 Danford Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS..........Welcome to this beautiful contemporary 3 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the desirable St. Andrews area, conveniently close to FSU

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767577
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2114 Deluna Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$224,900.00 ($230.67 / sqft )

2114 Deluna Avenue More Like This

*PRICE REDUCTION $25K!!* Cozy 3 bedroom/2 bath home near FSU/Gulf Coast State College and ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches!!''. Home is located in a quiet neighborhood near shopping and a short dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765155
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$240,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!!!! **Investor Special!!!! NEEDS FLOORS, paint and a creative person!!** Eligible for a FHA203K Rehab Loan!!!!! Right in the middle of town with all these perks! Fruit trees (olive,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774050
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Chandlee Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$292,500.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1514 Chandlee Avenue More Like This

Seller offering $5k towards buyers closing costs/rate buy down! Welcome to the ''MANGROVE'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom NEW construction home is conveniently located with NO HOA,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773819
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Chandlee Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$277,900.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

1547 Chandlee Avenue A More Like This

Welcome to the ''BEECH'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom NEW construction home is conveniently located in NO HOA just off Hwy 98 and 23rd St. close to shopping, restaurants and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772107
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4043 Woodville Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$275,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

4043 Woodville Lane More Like This

Move in ready! Be prepared to be impressed! This 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home is at the end of a cul de sac and has a huge yard with a storage shed in the back. The Privacy fence (side and rear yards), insu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Amherst Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

1236 Amherst Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained brick home in a convenient, central Panama City location close to schools, shopping, parks, Tyndall AFB, and the beach. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780685
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sherman Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$257,800.00 ($165.47 / sqft )

1720 Sherman Avenue More Like This

Price reduced!! Must Sell! Charming single story split bedroom Florida cottage located in central area of Panama City. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home provides 1558 sq ft of generous space to move about.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780811
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com