2513 Parkwood Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 777802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2513 Parkwood Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1949 / -85.6547
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: The Woods Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: McKenzie Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Woods Subdivision is a highly desirable location in the heart of Panama City. Just two minutes to 23rd Street where you can reach restaurants, shopping, banks, doctors, etc., or Baldwin Road to Hwy 77 or Publix in Sweet Bay. This all brick home has been very well maintained, and you'll love the newer (2015) full sized garage out back with power outlets, lighting, work bench, and parking for two vehicles. The large backyard allows for the addition of a swimming pool but also has a covered porch to enjoy your morning coffee. As you walk through the front door, you'll enter the family room with beautiful brick fireplace, custom built ins, plug n play surround sound, and a separate formal dining area. The large kitchen has abundant cabinets for storage, counter height bar for stools, a built in desk, and a breakfast nook. Behind the kitchen is a generously sized laundry room, with cabinets and large counter, that leads out to the main oversized garage with more cabinets. The master suite is off from the kitchen and has a large sleeping area, a super sized walk in closet, and a beautiful bathroom with double vanities including make up area, large jacuzzi tub, and separate shower. This split design offers two more bedrooms with large closets on the opposite side of the family room as well as a full sized bathroom. Included in the sale are all kitchen appliances including refrigerator, front load washer and dryer, 2'' horizontal blinds throughout (2022 & 2024), exterior glass doors (front & inside garage doors), electric fireplace/logs insert (2019), and newer roof with safety features that lower insurance premiums. Separate irrigation meter installed for lower water bills. Zoned HVAC with three thermostat controls for ultimate comfort and UV light for better air quality. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces, Zoned
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater, WaterSoftenerOwned
  • Legal Description: THE WOODS PHASE 2 LOT 42 ORB 1446 P 1012 ORB 2329 P 1246 ORB 2338 P 594
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12987-112-000
  • Style: Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Daffodil Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$560,000.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

1712 Daffodil Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Daffodil Street a beautifully crafted Samuel Taylor home featuring the highly sought after Amelia floor plan in the heart of Panama City's premier master planned community, SweetBay. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783759
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$499,900.00 ($189.21 / sqft )

2400 Bayview Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784626
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Kings Harbour Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$525,000.00 ($252.89 / sqft )

2910 Kings Harbour Road More Like This

Kings Point Harbour, one of Panama City's most convenient and established neighborhoods. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet of heated and cooled living space, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786301
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com