2910 Kings Harbour Road, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2910 Kings Harbour Road
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2069 / -85.7019
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Kings Point Harbour, one of Panama City's most convenient and established neighborhoods. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 2,000 square feet of heated and cooled living space, designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. What truly sets this property apart is the additional 1,000+ square feet of covered outdoor living, creating a private backyard retreat that feels like an extension of the home. Step outside to enjoy a fully screened pool and porch area featuring an in ground pool, spacious covered seating areas, and plenty of room for outdoor dining and entertaining. The screened enclosure allows you to enjoy the outdoors while staying cool during the summer while keeping the space comfortable and enjoyable year round. Inside, the floor plan offers both openness and flexibility. The family room centers around a gas fireplace that produces substantial heat, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. The kitchen features custom built wood cabinetry, generous storage, and convenient access to both the formal dining room and a bright breakfast area for more casual meals. A dedicated study or home office provides a quiet workspace, ideal for remote work, reading, or managing daily life. The primary suite includes an updated bathroom with his and her vanities, offering both comfort and functionality. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bath provide flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. The home sits on nearly half an acre, offering space, privacy, and room to enjoy the outdoors. The landscaped yard and mature surroundings add to the property's curb appeal while maintaining the relaxed coastal lifestyle that makes this area so desirable. Bonus features worth noting include an updated HVAC system, Brock Pest termite bond, a 2 car garage, and a large driveway providing ample parking for family and guests. Another major advantage is the freedom of living in a neighborhood without an association to answer to. Kings Point Harbour is known for its central location and everyday convenience. From this home you are just minutes from Publix, Sam's Club, ALDI, HCA Florida Gulf Coast Hospital, and only a short drive to the Hathaway Bridge for quick access to Panama City Beach. Homes in this neighborhood rarely combine size, outdoor living, lot space, and location this well. If you've been looking for a property that offers room to live, room to entertain, and the convenience of everything close by, this home deserves a closer look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: REPLAT KINGS PT HARBOUR UNIT 1 LOT 10 BLK A ORB 4122 P 1283
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 26684-430-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Wood Trail, Panama City, FL 32405
$569,000.00 ($253.34 / sqft )

501 Wood Trail More Like This

*Sellers offering $5,000 towards the interest rate buydown saving you thousands!!**** Crafted by the renowned Koehnemann Construction, this beautiful home in the coveted ''The Woods Phase 3'' comm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776778
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Kings Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,999.00 ($253.38 / sqft )

3116 Kings Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point living! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in one of Panama City's most desirable neighborhoods right next to the water. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783382
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Daffodil Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$560,000.00 ($244.65 / sqft )

1712 Daffodil Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Daffodil Street a beautifully crafted Samuel Taylor home featuring the highly sought after Amelia floor plan in the heart of Panama City's premier master planned community, SweetBay. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783759
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Bayview Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$499,900.00 ($189.21 / sqft )

2400 Bayview Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to 2400 Bayview Avenue! This unique Panama City residence offers a three bed, four bath layout spanning over 2600 square feet of updated living space in a prime, central location. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784626
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Bay Wing Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

2916 Bay Wing Loop More Like This

Positioned on a private cul de sac lot in the prestigious Hawks Landing community in Panama City, this substantial all brick 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive residence offers 3,605 square feet of thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785491
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Astor Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$575,000.00 ($240.69 / sqft )

3209 Astor Avenue More Like This

**ASSUMABLE VA MORTGAGE 3.25%** Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ''Captiva'' floor plan located in the highly sought after SweetBay community of Panama City offering the perfect blend of bayfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785861
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1908 Laurel Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$599,000.00 ($199.27 / sqft )

1908 Laurel Avenue More Like This

Quadplex First Floor, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath with Kitchen & Living Room. Second Floor, with private entrance. 2 Each, 2 Bedroom 1 Bath units with Kitchen & Living Room. Best use owners occupy First Floor, R

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786074
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Harrison Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$550,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

3412 Harrison Avenue More Like This

Lake Marin is a deep spring fed lake right in the heart of town. Minutes from schools, shopping and work, this is a very convenient location to live. The road has very little traffic so peace and q

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3163 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787119
  2. Provided by Clubbs Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Parkwood Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$585,000.00 ($226.04 / sqft )

2601 Parkwood Drive More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 full bath brick residence with a screened in pool, ideally situated in the highly desirable Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787263
  2. Provided by Centergate Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Wood Trail, Panama City, FL 32405
$589,000.00 ($236.07 / sqft )

303 Wood Trail More Like This

This home is absolutely gorgeous located in the popular subdivision of the Woods. Home has 2 living rooms. One off from the kitchen and one as you come in the front door. This home is tastefully decor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787395
  2. Provided by Coastal Property Services, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com