8018 Springside Court A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169058 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8018 Springside Court A
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1297
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3978 / -80.1721
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Sec C Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare corner lot Villa FOR SALE at Whisper Walk, Boca's sought after 55+ gated community offering resort style amenities. This 2BR/2BA Villa with attached garage offers privacy and natural light, serene lake views from the enclosed Florida room and offers recent improvements: New roof in 2024,updated kitchen, newer appliances, windows and flooring. This beautifully landscaped community has a 6,500 Sqft clubhouse with an exercise room, library, billiards room and an all purpose room for card playing, parties/shows for an active, social lifestyle. Soak in the sun at the outdoor pool and hot tub with sundeck, and a recreation complex with pickleball, tennis, paddle ball/handball, and basketball. Easy access to shopping, dining, Boca medical facilities, the major airports and the Beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Whisper Walk Section C Condominium Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: Dwelling unit ''A'' in Phase 58 (Building 229)of WHISPER WALK SECTION C CONDOMINIUM... Book 5786, Page 245 through 427..
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424705172290010
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,500.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

8236 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is move in ready. The generously sized primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a large double sink vanity. Sliding glass doors connect th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Classic
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,000.00 ($227.48 / sqft )

8025 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau villa in the soughtafter Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk in Boca Raton. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168580
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19000 Stewart Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$274,500.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

19000 Stewart Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & beautifully updated 2/2 villa in the desirable 55+ Town Villas*This move in ready home features an open concept kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, crown molding, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007026
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18841 Haywood Terrace 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

18841 Haywood Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage and magnificent LAKE VIEW! Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front and back patio perfect for relaxing. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010032
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18881 Jolson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019715
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com