8236 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164314 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8236 Summerbreeze Lane
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $298,500
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3955 / -80.1753
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk Sec C Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Classic
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is move in ready. The generously sized primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a large double sink vanity. Sliding glass doors connect the primary suite to the enclosed patio allowing in plenty of natural light, while blackout curtains provide privacy. Highlights include a new roof (2024), a one car garage, and a dedicated laundry room. The kitchen features abundant storage and new appliances (2023). The A/C is only 5 years old and is serviced every six months. Situated in Whisper Walk, an active 55+ gated community, this home is a short walk from amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, and clubhouse. HOA includes water, fiber optic internet, and cable. This community is conveniently located near the Turnpike and central to a multitude of restaurants, shops and golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 176 UNIT B
  • Parcel Number: 00424705171760020
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,000.00 ($227.48 / sqft )

8025 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau villa in the soughtafter Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk in Boca Raton. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168580
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19000 Stewart Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$274,500.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

19000 Stewart Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & beautifully updated 2/2 villa in the desirable 55+ Town Villas*This move in ready home features an open concept kitchen with granite countertops, SS appliances, crown molding, and full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007026
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18841 Haywood Terrace 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$315,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

18841 Haywood Terrace 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage and magnificent LAKE VIEW! Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front and back patio perfect for relaxing. This well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010032
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18881 Jolson Avenue 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18881 Jolson Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away as a private end unit in desirable Town Villas, this charming villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living in the heart of Boca Raton. Hurricane ready wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019715
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18999 Stewart Circle 8, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$314,900.00 ($213.35 / sqft )

18999 Stewart Circle 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Location!! Corner unit w/garage on the Lake across from Clubhouse!! Front and Back covered Patios! Brand new Disposal, A/C 2024, 2 master Bedrooms, Lots of Closet Space plus 1 car Garage. Washer/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18900 Stewart Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$299,000.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

18900 Stewart Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom,2 Bathroom Villa with 1 car garage. Garden view. Plus a LOW HOA. Enjoy beautiful serene pool and lake. Screened in front porch perfect for relaxing. This home features an Updated Op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024211
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com