349 Eagleton Golf Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 349 Eagleton Golf Drive
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Eaglet
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Significant Price Reduction: Experience this stunning 3BR/3BA pool home in the private Eagleton Lakes community of PGA National. The seller's favorite feature is the exceptional outdoor living space: an incredibly private, quiet, east facing backyard and newly screened in covered lanai (2024). This retreat includes a private pool and a gas connection for your barbecue. The interior features soaring volume ceilings, massive windows, and diagonal tile flooring. Major upgrades include a new Trane AC (12/23), a new water heater (04/25), a whole house generator, and new exterior paint (2024). The gourmet kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a new backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and GE Profile appliances. Popcorn ceilings have been removed throughout. High end garage epoxy floors and cabinets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF EAGLETON LT 61
  • Parcel Number: 52424215180000610
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9043 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$819,900.00 ($265.94 / sqft )

9043 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the tranquil elegance of Cypress Hollow, an intimate gated community of just 56 homes nestled in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Florida. This beautifully maintained single story residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120037
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Via Del Corso, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$799,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

53 Via Del Corso Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 3BR/2.5BA home in Villa d' Este at PGA National. Features include a gourmet island kitchen, tile & wood floors, 2 car garage, cement S tile roof (2016), and Max Guard impact windows/doors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127836
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10868 Larch Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,900.00 ($285.05 / sqft )

10868 Larch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious pool home in the desirable neighborhood of Garden Isles. Ideally located in the heart of PB Gardens. The kitchen features wood cabinets with granite countertops and one year old refrigerato

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148681
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

9055 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

''the blum's house'' for the first time in 31 years, our family has decided to sell ''the blum house'' if you're someone who has lived in palm beach gardens, north palm beach, jupiter, or tequesta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2936 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149362
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8503 Portobello Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$890,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

8503 Portobello Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle in Montecitowith a gated setting, low HOA, and seller offered incentives that can help reduce upfront costs. This Mediterranean style home is one of the largest i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151061
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Cypress Hollow Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$894,000.00 ($318.94 / sqft )

9050 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own a newly customized home in Cypress Hollows! This incredibly spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (one being a cabana bath) HVAC, new central high efficiency AC a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153810
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$749,999.00 ($267.48 / sqft )

33 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Must see this 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bath house with oversized lot in Barclay Club located in the PGA National Community. Home features one of the largest pools in the area with lush landscaping. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168355
  2. Provided by Shore Group Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$899,999.00 ($298.71 / sqft )

236 Eagleton Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked into the gated Eagleton Lakes section of PGA National, this, charming CBS home is perfect for golfers who like the neighborhood perks without the hype, and small families who want space that ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169828
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Augusta Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$839,000.00 ($303.11 / sqft )

936 Augusta Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence located in the prestigious Augusta Pointe community of PGA National. HOME IS VACANT AND READY FOR NEW OWNERS!! This beautifully maintained three bed, three bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001031
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Canterbury Dr W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$715,000.00 ($256.36 / sqft )

218 Canterbury Dr W W Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom + den/office and 2 1/2 bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. The primary bedroom, en suite bathroom, office, and half bath are on the ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004193
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com