8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8895 Bates Road
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $2,999,000
  • Price sqft: $1,007
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Square Lake In
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **** calling all builders for this unicorn opportunity**** 4. 77 acres!!!!!!! 4 separate parcel numbers in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near homegoods, starbucks, target, costco and the home depot, this opportunity sits just one i 95 exit south of the renowned gardens mall and the whole foods market on pga boulevard. It is also minutes from world class golfing, including pga national resort, the country club at mirasol and the abacoa golf club; a well known 18 hole championship course designed by famed golf course architect joe lee. Just minutes from the only state park in palm beach county, john d. Macarthur, a 438 acre beach park. *** this portfolio has 4 separate parcels numbers. Call for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SQUARE LAKE LOT 49 (LESS W 30 FT N BATES RD R/W
  • Parcel Number: 00424224010000490
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RT—RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4656 Lillian Avenue, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000,000.00 ($827.13 / sqft )

4656 Lillian Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare, large 4.63 acre residential parcel East of the Florida Turnpike with the potential to subdivide up to 5 Parcels, plus possible 6th parcel opportunity. It's a quick drive to the Garden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10541743
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Broken Arrow Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,060,000.00 ($320.18 / sqft )

14819 Broken Arrow Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A masterclass in modern elegance and equestrian living, this completely renovated Caloosa estate blends minimalist design with exceptional function across 5 private, fully fenced, and irrigated acres.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 9557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137221
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4218 Mendel Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,975,000.00 ($537.98 / sqft )

4218 Mendel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home's a must see! Its 4390sf 4 bed 4. 5 ba 3 cargarage, htd custompool,spa & summer kitchen has it all! Fully decorated & furnished by masterpiece design. This home boasts eye catching features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5530 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138684
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,998,800.00 ($574.59 / sqft )

13120 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous custom home sited on a half acre lot with dramatic water and golf views in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Practically everything is new. New kitchen, two new bathrooms, new impact glass win

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145873
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5705 Gauguin Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,300,000.00 ($681.26 / sqft )

5705 Gauguin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bathroom lakefront estate home in prestigious gated Artistry. Meticulously upgraded and professionally designed with entertaining in mind, this luxurious residence seamlessly bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157899
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13161 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,588,000.00 ($718.03 / sqft )

13161 Marsh Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on over 1/2 acre, this custom 4 bed, 4 bath estate offers refined living in a setting of exceptional privacy and natural beauty. A striking street presence opens to an elegant, open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4997 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161192
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,999,000.00 ($751.44 / sqft )

142 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A one of a kind, fully renovated two story industrial modern home with a golf membership. Offering turnkey living and tucked away on a private cul de sac. The residence has been completely updated fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162591
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Grand Cay Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000,000.00 ($591.37 / sqft )

1119 Grand Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most exclusive opportunities in all of PGA National the only double lot available in the prestigious, double gated community of Grand Cay. Situated on an oversized .33 acre ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165244
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,899,000.00 ($757.32 / sqft )

131 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2025, this elegant Bardini II offers sweeping wide water and Sunrise Fazio golf views. The popular great room floor plan features new large format porcelain flooring, fresh in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168476
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vintage Isle Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,995,000.00 ($586.11 / sqft )

114 Vintage Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single story residence available in Ballenisles, offering over 4,100 sq ft of living space. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms plus an office and 4.5 bathrooms. Rackets membership avai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000822
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com