13161 Marsh Landing, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11161192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13161 Marsh Landing
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $3,588,000
  • Price sqft: $718
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 4997
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Old Marsh Golf Club
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Tauber Real Estate Services
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on over 1/2 acre, this custom 4 bed, 4 bath estate offers refined living in a setting of exceptional privacy and natural beauty. A striking street presence opens to an elegant, open floor plan designed for effortless entertaining, complete with a full bar and expansive living spaces. The light filled living room features a wall of glass with sweeping golf and water views and a gas fireplace. The gourmet kitchen opens to the family room and flows seamlessly to a screened lanai overlooking a resort style pool and summer kitchen. The private owner's suite includes dual walk in closets with custom built ins and a spa like bath with soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Two additional ensuite bedrooms provide walk in closets, while a flexible office or den easily serves as a fourth bedroom with a full bath immediately across the hall. Old Marsh is an exclusive, gated enclave of custom estate homes on half acre or larger homesites, surrounded by protected nature preserves. The acclaimed Pete Dye designed championship golf course offers no tee times, a nationally recognized caddie program, and ranks among the best in the country. Just minutes from beaches, PBI Airport, fine dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, this impeccably maintained home presents a rare opportunity in one of South Florida's most sought after private communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Playground, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 772
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: OLD MARSH GOLF CLUB LT 74
  • Parcel Number: 00424128010000740
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13395 Running Water Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,819,940.00 ($560.03 / sqft )

13395 Running Water Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Escape to your private South Florida sanctuary, an equestrian ready modern French Country estate that redefines refined living on over five acres of lush, manicured land. Thoughtfully redesigned from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6821 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106400
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5604 War Admiral Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100,000.00 ($596.02 / sqft )

5604 War Admiral Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this fully renovated 1.03 acre single story custom home, totally rebuilt from the inside out. With over 5,000 sq. ft. of living space, this residence offers 4 priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6879 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144078
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13201 Oakmeade, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,980,800.00 ($637.13 / sqft )

13201 Oakmeade Virtual Tour More Like This

This custom built home sits on more than two thirds of an acre in prestigious Old Marsh Golf Club. Move in ready! New bathrooms, ac and ventilation system, generator, hardwood flooring and interior an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6248 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11144488
  2. Provided by Tauber Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14527 Pepper Bush Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($536.41 / sqft )

14527 Pepper Bush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on 6.51 acres within a private estate community known for expansive homesites and custom residences, this newly constructed home offers a rare balance of privacy, scale, and flexibility. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7923 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150568
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13304 Bernoulli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($599.35 / sqft )

13304 Bernoulli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PERFECTION. A rare opportunity to own a 2024 custom designed Modern residence in Sold Out Alton offering a truly unmatched combination of scale, location and view. It is exceptionally rare to find

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166928
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6746 Touchstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,250,000.00 ($778.96 / sqft )

6746 Touchstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction in Eastpointe Country Club. This residence will offer 4BR/5.5BA and 4,400 SF of open concept living designed for a seamless flow and natural light. Chef's kitchen opens to expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006584
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Whirlaway Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,599,000.00 ($486.15 / sqft )

5575 Whirlaway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and fully updated single story estate in Steeplechase offers 5000 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully designed recently for both comfort and entertaining. Featuring 5 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025478
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com