150 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147179 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 150 Old Meadow Way
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $7,999
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1853
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Patio Homes
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous and highly sought after one level end unit patio home in the prestigious PGA National Resort. This 2BR/2BA residence with a 1 car garage offers outstanding direct panoramic views of the Fazio Golf Course's 9th fairwaytruly one of the best vistas in the community. The villas has gone through a full remodel and everything has been replaced and designed by a designer. Truly the nicest villas available in all of PGA. The villa is being rented fully furnished turn key just bring your toothbrush and cloths the rest is taken care of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 1 BLK 9
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050090010
  • Views: 46
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Wyndham Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

7 Wyndham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080786
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

1401 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gem is Ready for Season 2027! Don't wait! Reserve now! Pristine 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa with Den/Office & Queen size sofa bed, in gated PGA National Resort & Golf Community. Expansive views of pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096842
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,800.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

18 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated nice One Level Furnished home in desirable Barclay subdivision in PGA National. House has new kitchen and baths and flooring and is not one of these tired outdated rentals like so m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134267
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Via Aurelia, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

26 Via Aurelia Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home in the desirable Villa d'Este community within PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL. This spacious two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138296
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished seasonal rental, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers comfortable one level living. The open great room is filled with natural light and flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164571
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

237 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Off season rental in Mirasol CC. Primary Bath was just completely redone! Gorgeous 2 BR/Den(with sofa bed) home located in Mirasol CC is the perfect off season rental. sport membership but un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165989
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

108 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new heated pool & chiller! Fully furnished laguna model with lake view. Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full baths, 3 car garage. There are 2 master bedroom suites, one on each level. Just added brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169078
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9010 Gardens Glen Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

9010 Gardens Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey home offers the perfect Florida retreat. flexible rental options for both shorten term, and long term stays. Available for $15,000/month for a seasonal stay, $8500 /month annua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000449
  2. Provided by Fizbo Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

207 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak in spectacular sunset views from this beautifully maintained four bedroom home in Mirasol Country Club. Designed for easy living, the first floor offers both a primary suite and guest suite, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004342
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016599
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com