1401 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11096842 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Mahogany Place
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $8,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1945
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Heathe
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Gem is Ready for Season 2027! Don't wait! Reserve now! Pristine 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa with Den/Office & Queen size sofa bed, in gated PGA National Resort & Golf Community. Expansive views of preserve, covered, screened patio & outdoor patio with fire pit. tastefully remodeled with vaulted ceilings and open floor plan. Abundant Natural Light. Everything for a comfortable and fun seasonal adventure. Available for season 2027. Sharpen your tennis game or take a lesson at the nearby City of PB Gardens award winning Tennis & Pickleball Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Community Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Park
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF HEATHER RUN LT 1 BLK 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424216130140010
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 802 Sabal Palm Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,995.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

802 Sabal Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath and a garage unit in Heather Run. BEST 3 BED RENTAL IN PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103967
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$9,750.00 ($3.05 / sqft )

13501 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120759
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Thurston Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$10,000.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

16 Thurston Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE March of 2027. This beautifully maintained three bedroom, three bathroom pool home in PGA National offers a view of the Fazio 4th fairway. This home features a large heated pool with a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129046
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,800.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

18 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated nice One Level Furnished home in desirable Barclay subdivision in PGA National. House has new kitchen and baths and flooring and is not one of these tired outdated rentals like so m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134267
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Via Aurelia, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

26 Via Aurelia Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home in the desirable Villa d'Este community within PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL. This spacious two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138296
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished seasonal rental, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers comfortable one level living. The open great room is filled with natural light and flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164571
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

237 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Off season rental in Mirasol CC. Primary Bath was just completely redone! Gorgeous 2 BR/Den(with sofa bed) home located in Mirasol CC is the perfect off season rental. sport membership but un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165989
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9010 Gardens Glen Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

9010 Gardens Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey home offers the perfect Florida retreat. flexible rental options for both shorten term, and long term stays. Available for $15,000/month for a seasonal stay, $8500 /month annua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000449
  2. Provided by Fizbo Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

12054 Aviles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Aviles Circle! A 5 bed 4.5 bath lakefront pool home in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, expansive living spaces, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016599
  2. Provided by IJL Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16146 72nd Dr Drive N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

16146 72nd Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Florida retreat! This Fully Furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home has been beautifully remodeled and very tastefully decorated to make your dream home a reality. King master suite, 2 Que

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022403
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com