1302 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11097047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1302 Mahogany Place
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $8,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga Resort Community Of Heathe
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Picture Perfect and Ready for Season 2027! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa fulfills your vacation or annual rental dreams in every way! Rented December 2026 April 2027. Available for May 1st annual rental at $4,000/month. Call today to reserve this fully turnkey furnished home. One car garage. Sharpen your tennis game or take a lesson at the nearby City of PB Gardens award winning Tennis & Pickleball Center. This home is located within PGA National Golf Resort and luxury spa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Community Room, Jogging Path, Park, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL OF HEATHER RUN LT 2 BLK 13
  • Parcel Number: 52424216130130020
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Wyndham Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

7 Wyndham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080786
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

1401 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Gem is Ready for Season 2027! Don't wait! Reserve now! Pristine 2 bedroom 2 bath Villa with Den/Office & Queen size sofa bed, in gated PGA National Resort & Golf Community. Expansive views of pre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096842
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Selby Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,800.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

18 Selby Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally Renovated nice One Level Furnished home in desirable Barclay subdivision in PGA National. House has new kitchen and baths and flooring and is not one of these tired outdated rentals like so m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134267
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Via Aurelia, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

26 Via Aurelia Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home in the desirable Villa d'Este community within PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL. This spacious two story residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138296
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,999.00 ($4.32 / sqft )

150 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous and highly sought after one level end unit patio home in the prestigious PGA National Resort. This 2BR/2BA residence with a 1 car garage offers outstanding direct panoramic views of the Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1853 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147179
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Old Fence Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,000.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

3 Old Fence Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished seasonal rental, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers comfortable one level living. The open great room is filled with natural light and flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164571
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Porto Vecchio Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

237 Porto Vecchio Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Off season rental in Mirasol CC. Primary Bath was just completely redone! Gorgeous 2 BR/Den(with sofa bed) home located in Mirasol CC is the perfect off season rental. sport membership but un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165989
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

108 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new heated pool & chiller! Fully furnished laguna model with lake view. Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full baths, 3 car garage. There are 2 master bedroom suites, one on each level. Just added brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169078
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9010 Gardens Glen Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$8,500.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

9010 Gardens Glen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey home offers the perfect Florida retreat. flexible rental options for both shorten term, and long term stays. Available for $15,000/month for a seasonal stay, $8500 /month annua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000449
  2. Provided by Fizbo Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$7,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

207 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak in spectacular sunset views from this beautifully maintained four bedroom home in Mirasol Country Club. Designed for easy living, the first floor offers both a primary suite and guest suite, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004342
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com