15030 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6400523 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15030 Summer Harvest Street
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3488
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3712 / -81.6301
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Harvest At Ovation 11264 Lot 1
  • Provided by: KICANTO REALTY
  • Contact: Cristiane Leon
  • 305-744-2297
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the sought after Harvest at Ovation community in Horizon West/Winter Garden, this beautifully appointed single family home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, the home includes a desirable first floor suiteideal for guests or multi generational living. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Walt Disney World, top rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. With easy access to FL 429 and US 192, as well as close proximity to Horizon West, Winter Garden Village, and Orlando, this home is perfectly positioned in one of Central Floridas most rapidly growing and desirable areas. Please be aware that the garage apartment is currently rented until August 2026. it will become available after for additional rent. Easy to show on lock box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Living Area: 2861.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Verify with hoa
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-3440-01-420
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17552 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17552 Lake Star Road More Like This

Discover your dream of living in a spectacular, new home located in the coveted Horizon West area of Winter Garden! Imagine enjoying life in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6315084
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15663 Pelican Cay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,595.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

15663 Pelican Cay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Now $3595 for immediate move in! This well maintained 2021 built home is located in the Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. The two story layout includes 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6503 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374627
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15367 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

15367 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family residence, built in 2020, where modern elegance meets everyday comfort. This exceptional home features 4 spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397119
  2. Provided by PAK HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Ivanna Mendoza Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15713 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

15713 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

Welcome to this sophisticated, modern and elegant two story home, in the beautiful neighborhood of Summerlake Groves in the Horizon West area. On a fenced corner lot, this 3,377 square foot home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397517
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Llin Lu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7564 Bishop Square Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,499.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

7564 Bishop Square Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This spacious and beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage with approximately 2,300 sq. ft. of living space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398382
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Courtney James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Waterside Island Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6148 Waterside Island Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home located in the highly desirable Independence/Signature Lakes community in Winter Garden. This well maintained residence features tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398414
  2. Provided by JHY REALTY INVESTMENTS, LLC
  3. Contact Haicui Yuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15363 Hamlin Park Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15363 Hamlin Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Parkview at Hamlin in the heart of Horizon West! This beautifully maintained townhome by Ashton Woods offers modern design, an open concept layout, and a spacious kitchen perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401538
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Assemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15141 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

15141 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

is a newly built single family home completed in 2024 featuring approximately 2,450 square feet of living space. The property offers 4 bedrooms and around 3.5 to 4 bathrooms, designed with a modern op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401976
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17877 Phil C Peters Rd, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17877 Phil C Peters Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Exceptional opportunity in Winter Garden, just 4 minutes from Hamlin Town Center, in one of the fastest growing areas in Central Florida. This unique property features ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.57 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402176
  2. Provided by REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Mara Brasil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16822 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,950.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

16822 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully fenced, 4 bed, 3 bathroom home plus a flex room that can serve as a home office, entertainment room, or kids' play area. Modern model by "Mattamy homes" located in the community of H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402231
  2. Provided by ASSURANCE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Evelsi Conqueth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com