17877 Phil C Peters Rd, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402176 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17877 Phil C Peters Rd
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $4,299
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4934 / -81.6545
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: REIS E SILVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Mara Brasil
  • 407-274-8510
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Exceptional opportunity in Winter Garden, just 4 minutes from Hamlin Town Center, in one of the fastest growing areas in Central Florida. This unique property features approximately 2.5 acres of land, delivering something increasingly rare in todays market: space, privacy, and flexibility of use. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bonus room, with a functional layout and spacious living areas ideal for comfort and versatility. The standout feature is the expansive lotperfect for hosting family and friends, enjoying gatherings, and making the most of group living without the usual limitations of close neighbors. The property provides ample parking and vehicle circulation space, easily accommodating multiple guests. In addition, this is truly a country style setting within the cityyou get the benefits of a rural feel with space, tranquility, and privacy, while remaining just minutes from urban conveniences, including shopping, dining, and everyday services. Located in the Horizon West area, the property is near highly regarded schools such as Hamlin Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and West Orange High School, and is surrounded by modern infrastructure and ongoing growth. Whether for personal use, long term value, or a lifestyle centered on space and freedom, this property stands out in a high demand, appreciating area. Contact us for more information and to schedule a private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2501.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-27-4294-05-581
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 78
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17552 Lake Star Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

17552 Lake Star Road More Like This

Discover your dream of living in a spectacular, new home located in the coveted Horizon West area of Winter Garden! Imagine enjoying life in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: O6315084
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Pavel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16324 Silver Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

16324 Silver Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new residence in the highly desirable community of Silverleaf Reserve at Hamlin in Winter Garden. Built in 2023, this modern two story home offers approximately 3,743

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358862
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Biegelaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6154 Hamlin Reserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious two story home for rent in the highly desirable Hamlin area of Winter Garden. This well designed property features an open concept layout with a bright great room showcasing dou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4883 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395397
  2. Provided by ALLUX REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Denise Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 455 Winter Grove Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,000.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

455 Winter Grove Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home (2026) located in the desirable city of Winter Garden. This beautifully designed residence offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, providin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397196
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paloma Eduar Andrade Froldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15713 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

15713 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

Welcome to this sophisticated, modern and elegant two story home, in the beautiful neighborhood of Summerlake Groves in the Horizon West area. On a fenced corner lot, this 3,377 square foot home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4421 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397517
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Llin Lu, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16822 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,950.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

16822 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully fenced, 4 bed, 3 bathroom home plus a flex room that can serve as a home office, entertainment room, or kids' play area. Modern model by "Mattamy homes" located in the community of H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402231
  2. Provided by ASSURANCE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Evelsi Conqueth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$5,150.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

10013 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the desirable Watermark community offering over 4,500 sqft of well designed living space with an open layout, large kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402442
  2. Provided by OKKLA REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Gradin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14957 Winter Stay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14957 Winter Stay Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy living in this Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 full Baths, Single Family home at Panther View Winter Garden . Carpeted Flooring in all bedrooms, Kitchen and living room and Dining room are all tiled floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402873
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Jiu Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sanctuary Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,500.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

2827 Sanctuary Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

s a beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering the perfect blend of space and comfort. With a thoughtfully designed layout and inviting living areas, this home is ideal for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.54 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403747
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$4,950.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

12025 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404074
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Henry Buitrago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com