13617 Salamander Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6391534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13617 Salamander Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4073 / -81.6525
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Waterleigh Ph 4a
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: JoAnn Best
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nearly new "bellake" model home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2. 5 bathrooms, situated on a premium lot just a short walk to the brand new phase 4 pool & gym, atwater bay elementry school, waterfront park and community playground! Excellent features include upgraded rectangular tile throughout the first floor! A gourmet kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances (including a french door refrigerator) an oversized island and a large walk in pantry. Great open concept floor plan: the kitchen opens directly into the dining area, and the family room overlooks a covered patiooffering the perfect space for relaxing, chilling and grilling! The flex space at the front of the home serves perfectly as an office or formal dining room or add a door and make bedroom 4! Superior storage options abound, including a drop zone area with a closet and 6 feet of cabinetry and counter space! Plus there is a huge under the stairs storage closet and a front hallway closet! A convenient powder room completes the first floor. Upstairs, you will find a spacious primary suite with a bath featuring double sinks, large shower, upgraded cabinets, granite counters, a linen closet and a generous 10' x 6' walk in closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share a full bathroom with double sinks! The laundry room includes a front load washer and dryer! This energy efficient home saves you $$$ on utility bills. Gutters have been added, and the long driveway provides ample additional parking space. The hoa handles all lawn maintenance, allowing you to fully enjoy this premier lifestyle communitywhich boasts 4 resort style pools, 3 clubhouses, 3 fitness centers, beach volleyball, tennis courts, parks, playgrounds, special events, and vews of the disney fireworks! Zoned for the new atwater bay elementary, water spring middle, and horizon high school. Close to theme parks, shops, restaurants, and the 429!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bellake
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2216.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Mgmt - Heather Burch
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 4A 107/32 LOT 165
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-24-27-7509-01-650
  • Style: Bungalow, Coastal, Contemporary, Craftsman, Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146095
  2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Edgar Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147787
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com