12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147787 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12548 Encore At Ovation Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3715 / -81.6553
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Encoreovationph 3
  • Elementary School: Water Spring
  • Middle School: Water Spring
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wait in this thoughtfully designed and move in ready residence. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a spacious and functional layout with abundant storage and a 2 car garage featuring a finished floor. From the moment you enter, youre greeted by elegant tile flooring and an open concept design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright, modern kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing 42 cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a large island that seamlessly connects to the family and dining areas. Upstairs, the generous primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, complete with a well appointed bath featuring an oversized shower and decorative listello accents. Step outside to a private patio already plumbed for gasperfect for creating your dream outdoor kitchen and entertaining space. Residents enjoy low maintenance living with HOA covered lawn care and access to resort style amenities, including a fitness center, pool, clubhouse, playground, and dog park. Ideally located just minutes from Flamingo Crossings Town Center, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major attractions. Dont miss the opportunity to own in one of Horizon Wests most desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: ENCORE AT OVATION - PHASE 3 106/108 LOT214
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-27-2352-02-140
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129072
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14902 Arrena Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$649,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

14902 Arrena Road Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 2 ACRES NO HOA 7 Miles west of Disneys' main entrance...Winter Garden address with "A rated" schools listed on tax records. Close to many restaurants, shopping and other amenities. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: O6248982
  2. Provided by STAR SOLUTION PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Cheryl Danboise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373345
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 Grovehurst Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$609,900.00 ($143.34 / sqft )

12731 Grovehurst Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ideally located in the heart of Winter Garden, this home offers 3,474 sq. ft. of living space and exceptional walkability just steps from Winter Garden

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379203
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
$679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4278 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381069
  2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
  3. Contact Subhas Sawh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14790 Tullamore Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$689,999.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

14790 Tullamore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive and Inviting! Welcome home to 14790 Tullamore Loop. Location says it all! Convenient to restaurants, shopping, highways, theme parks, and more, this gated community remains one of the most p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3970 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395287
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Rita Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13212 Social Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$595,000.00 ($95.25 / sqft )

13212 Social Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Regency Oaks community. Thoughtfully upgraded for long term peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398708
  2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
  3. Contact Jianlin Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com