13837 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6388993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13837 Lanyard Way
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3716 / -81.6557
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Encoreovation Ph 3
  • Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Karen Albright
  • 480-462-5392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 13837 Lanyard Way, a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and a functional kitchen island. A walk in pantry provides ample storage for all your culinary needs. The primary bedroom is a sanctuary with a spacious walk in closet. The primary bathroom is a haven of relaxation with double sinks. Outside, a storage shed provides additional space for your belongings. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio and a fenced in backyard. This home is a perfect blend of style and functionality. Don't miss out on this gem! Included 100 Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 888-208-5008
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ENCORE AT OVATION - PHASE 3 106/108 LOT197
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-27-2352-01-970
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4642 Prairie Creek Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$580,000.00 ($269.89 / sqft )

4642 Prairie Creek Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4642 Prairie Creek St, an exceptional 2021 built residence nestled in the highly desirable Enclave at Hamlin in Winter Garden. Perfectly positioned in one of Central Floridas fastest growin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144794
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Shanta Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, like new home in the highly sought after Encore at Ovation community, located in the heart of Horizon West. Enjoy the benefits of new construction without the wai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147787
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10361 Austrina Oak Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($137.67 / sqft )

10361 Austrina Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular home in Winter Garden, offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and versatility. The second floor features elegant luxury vinyl flooring, along with five spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148904
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16391 Admirals Cove Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$540,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

16391 Admirals Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced motivated seller! Welcome to this stunning home in the highly desirable Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! This beautiful two story residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5199 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311344
  2. Provided by FLORIDA 360 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valquiria Pidgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5963 Glory Bower Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$529,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

5963 Glory Bower Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 5963 Glory Bower Drive, Winter Garden, FLorida a beautifully maintained Home 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms, plus office space, offering over 2,120 square feet of thoughtfully designed living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318887
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Maria Poleo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com