14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2541, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6128999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2541
  • Viewed: 341
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1021
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3612 / -81.6493
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Grove Resort
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel De Souza
  • 407-581-7888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury retreat at The Grove Resort & Water Park Orlando spacious Jasmine floor plan! Escape to the magic of Orlando and indulge in the ultimate vacation experience at The Grove Resort & Water Park. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment, located on the fifth floor of Condominium II, offers an impressive 1,396 square feet of contemporary living space. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open and airy layout that seamlessly flows from the inviting living room to the elegant dining area and gourmet kitchen. The living room is adorned with a comfortable sleeper sofa. The modern kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with high end appliances. Retreat to the lavish primary bedroom, which boasts a regal king size bed, offering a serene haven for restful nights. The en suite bathroom exudes sophistication and convenience, featuring modern fixtures and finishes. The guest rooms are thoughtfully designed and adorned with plush queen size beds, ensuring a restful sleep for all your guests. The Grove Resort & Water Park is a paradise within itself, offering a plethora of world class amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 746.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brianna Wilson
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVE RESORT AND SPA HOTEL CONDOMINIUM 220190396158 UNIT 2541
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-27-3000-25-410
  • Unit Number: 2541
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 341
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1407, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$379,000.00 ($245.47 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 1407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond View, Sable floor plan, within the Guard Gated community of The Grove Resort Short term rental vacation home community. The Sable floor plan is the largest at The Grove Resort, offering 1,544 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6134586
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3327, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$379,000.00 ($245.47 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 3327 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome to your exclusive vacation haven at The Grove Resort & Water Park, where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Orlando's premier vacation destination! Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6178930
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Edit Gabor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9338 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

9338 Tyrella Pine Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage home located in the desirable Watermark community in Winter Garden. Home is perfectly located near the clubhouse (5min walk distance), all tile on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349881
  2. Provided by JOY ESTATE ENTERPRISE INC
  3. Contact Mengshi Lu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($297.93 / sqft )

14501 Grove Resort Avenue 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living and exceptional investment potential with this luxurious first floor condo located in The Grove Resort & Water Park, Orlandos premier vacation destination. Ideally situa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353080
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeff Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13837 Lanyard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$490,000.00 ($245.74 / sqft )

13837 Lanyard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13837 Lanyard Way, a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances and a functional kitchen island. A walk in pantry provides ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388993
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16149 Wind View Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$498,000.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

16149 Wind View Lane More Like This

Welcome home to one of the most popular DR Horton floor plans the Cordale! With a first floor primary suite, spacious open floor plan downstairs, and additional living space upstairs, it is easy to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389892
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Voigt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 Tyrella Pine Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$475,000.00 ($184.90 / sqft )

9355 Tyrella Pine Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home within the premier Waterma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391856
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jo Holton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Bracco Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$489,900.00 ($205.32 / sqft )

12050 Bracco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Prime Location in Horizon West! Welcome to this stunning 2023 built Meritage Home in the sought after Highland Ridge community. This energy efficient "Bungalow" style residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398494
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Clarisse Sousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9231 Grand Island Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$495,000.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

9231 Grand Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful corner lot home located in the highly desirable Watermark community in Horizon West, Winter Garden. This impressive property offers the perfect combination of modern design, comfort, and an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405710
  2. Provided by ELITE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Comandante de Abreu Junior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14058 Frasier Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$459,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

14058 Frasier Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14058 Frasier Street in the heart of Winter Garden, Floridawhere modern comfort meets small town charm! Located in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities, this beautifully ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947394
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ali Partovi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com