18940 Stewart Circle 2, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10504699 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18940 Stewart Circle 2
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 357
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3947 / -80.1908
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Town Villas
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly Priced to Sell! Stunning, fully renovated 2/2 villa in a premier 55+ community! Open kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and the entire home is finished with luxurious marble and porcelain floors. Hurricane ready with all impact windows and doors. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis & pickleball. Perfect blend of comfort, style, and active living! Town Villas association requires 20% Down payment. Able to lease after 2 years. Pet Friendly! Laundry room in unit! Newly Priced to Sell! Stunning, fully renovated 2/2 villa in a premier 55+ community! Open kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, and the entire home is finished with luxurious marble and porcelain floors. Hurricane ready with all impact windows and doors. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center, tennis & pickleball. Perfect blend of comfort, style, and active living! Town Villas association requires 20% Down payment. Able to lease after 2 years. Pet Friendly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: WEITZER SUB PL 3 LT 2 BLK 17
  • Parcel Number: 00424706060170020
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Flynn Circle 4, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$294,900.00 ($202.26 / sqft )

9244 Flynn Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover serene lakefront living in this spacious 2/2 corner villa, boasting a long driveway, 1 car garage, front & rear patios perfect for relaxing, a delightful eat in kitchen, and truly magnificen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076964
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$359,900.00 ($246.17 / sqft )

8256 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141759
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Fairbanks Lane 5, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$300,000.00 ($203.25 / sqft )

9110 Fairbanks Lane 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated 2/2 with 1 car garage! Features an open kitchen with granite & stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout and hurricane impact window in living room. Upgraded for peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159115
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9245 Flynn Circle 7, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$340,000.00 ($233.20 / sqft )

9245 Flynn Circle 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2/2 villa offers modern luxury with an open concept kitchen, quartz counters, stainless appliances, updated bathrooms and tile throughout. Featuring impact windows, an updated el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160198
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8236 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,500.00 ($227.86 / sqft )

8236 Summerbreeze Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovingly maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is move in ready. The generously sized primary bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with a large double sink vanity. Sliding glass doors connect th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164314
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Classic
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 Whispering Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$298,000.00 ($227.48 / sqft )

8025 Whispering Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless South Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath Chateau villa in the soughtafter Summerwinds section of Whisper Walk in Boca Raton. This light filled home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168580
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Springside Court A, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$289,900.00 ($223.52 / sqft )

8018 Springside Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner lot Villa FOR SALE at Whisper Walk, Boca's sought after 55+ gated community offering resort style amenities. This 2BR/2BA Villa with attached garage offers privacy and natural light, sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169058
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9005 Flynn Circle 1, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$325,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

9005 Flynn Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful private end unit villa in the desirable Town Villas community of Boca Raton, featuring an extended floor plan and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. This tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000818
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com