Searching on:
  1. City = Newberry
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2145 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $2,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2276
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: GC539746
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Woods Ph 1a Pb 37 Pg 70
  5. Provided by: UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and the outdoor covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances,
Details for 12244 10th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $2,300.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.09 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2112
  8. Acreage: 0.21 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1997
MLS#: GC539782
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Patio Homes Of Westend Ph 2b
  5. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Highly Desirable Patios of West End. This home features a wonderful open Living and Dining area with high ceilings. Laminate wood flooring throughout
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.77 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2855
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: GC539249
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Woods Ph 2 Pb 39 Pg 35
  5. Provided by: CMP REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $2,095.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,195
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2115
  10. Acreage: 0.04 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: GC536808
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Tara West End Phase Ii Pb 36 P
  5. Building: Tara West End Phase Ii Pb 36 Pg 53
  6. Elementary School: Meadowbrook Elementary School
  7. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  8. High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  9. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l
Details for 25107 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $2,095.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.45 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,195
  4. Last Price Change: 05/07/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1449
  10. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: O6391580
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Oak View Village Ph Ii
  5. Provided by: LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Beautiful Home in the sought after community of Oak View Village!!! Act today because this house will not last long!!! Experience modern living in this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath hom
Details for 13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $1,950.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.93 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2107
  8. Acreage: 0.05 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: GC539012
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry,
Details for 26550 4th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $1,850.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 30
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1464
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: GC539280
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Meadow Ridge Mobil Homesites
  5. Elementary School: Newberry
  6. Middle School: Oak View
  7. High School: Newberry
  8. Provided by: RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Freshly remodeled in 2026 and move in ready, this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block home offers the kind of privacy, flexibility, and everyday convenience renters are looking for. Situated on a
Details for 25825 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $1,795.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,525
  4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1130
  9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1940
MLS#: GC539468
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Carters Add To Newberry
  5. Provided by: GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming and full of character, this unique home offers a warm, rustic feel with modern updates throughout. Inside, youll find beautiful wood accents, built in shelving, and updated flooring that crea
Details for 155 265th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $1,775.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,800
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1464
  9. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: GC538994
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Meadow Ridge Sub
  5. Provided by: KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Located in a peaceful residential area of Newberry, this 4 bedroom home offers an ideal combination of space, comfort, and affordabilitypriced competitively for the neighborhood. The home features a
Details for 26613 3rd Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Rental
  1. Price: $1,699.00
  2. Price sqft: $0.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,775
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 48
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1822
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: GC538791
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: NEWBERRY
  3. Zipcode: 32669
  4. Subdivision: Brittany Oaks Rep
  5. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This refreshed brick home in Newberry is available for rent. The home sits on a large lot, maintained by the Landlord. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living space, and large laundry roo