2145 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539746 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2145 247th Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6741 / -82.6043
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Avalon Woods Ph 1a Pb 37 Pg 70
  • Provided by: UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  • Contact: Lisa Mathews
  • 352-373-7578
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and the outdoor covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances, including stainless steel refrigerator, built in dishwasher, electric range, and microwave. There are lots of cabinets and an island, with granite countertops. The Master bedroom is located at the back of the home for privacy and includes a large walk in closet, a smaller closet and a nice master bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share the second bathroom. The third bedroom is located near the laundry room, which is equipped with included washer and dryer (not warranted). NEW luxury vinyl flooring thourout and the rest of the home is tile. Lawn care in included and there is a sprinkler system. This property is not fenced in. There is a covered back patio great for grilling. The utilities are provided by the City of Newberry. This home is all electric. 2 car car garage. AVAILABLE NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1768.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01874-100-057
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 132nd Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,600.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1016 132nd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Newberry, FL. This corner lot property boasts an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538874
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24672 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,600.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

24672 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story 5 bedroom rental home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539058
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1918 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539249
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 233rd Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

717 233rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Newberry Oaks. Laminate flooring throughout great room, bedrooms and closets. Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Spacious kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539317
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,650.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Newberry Home Spacious, Modern & Peacefully Located Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable Newberry area! Located at 24706 NW 11th Place, this well maintained property offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539472
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2181 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed 2 Bath Home in Avalon Woods! FULLY FENCED YARD Spacious and well maintained home located at 2181 NW 247th Dr in the desirable Newberry, FL area. This property offers a comfortable blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539475
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

187 129th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Town of Tioga, ideally located near all of the communitys amenities, including dining, shopping, and the fitness center. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers more than 2,000

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539654
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 10th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12244 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Highly Desirable Patios of West End. This home features a wonderful open Living and Dining area with high ceilings. Laminate wood flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539782
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25726 19th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

25726 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully built and move in ready, this newer construction home in Newberry offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, energy efficiency, and peaceful surroundings and NO HOA. The open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539935
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com