25825 Newberry Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25825 Newberry Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6457 / -82.6155
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Carters Add To Newberry
  • Provided by: GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: April Strickland
  • 352-505-3499
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and full of character, this unique home offers a warm, rustic feel with modern updates throughout. Inside, youll find beautiful wood accents, built in shelving, and updated flooring that create a cozy yet functional living space. The open kitchen features ample counter space, distinctive tilework, and a convenient breakfast bar that flows into the living areaperfect for everyday living or entertaining. Spacious bedrooms include custom storage and natural light, while the bathroom has been refreshed for a clean, comfortable feel. A dedicated laundry area adds convenience, and the homes layout provides flexibility for a variety of lifestyles. Step outside to a large, private yard with mature trees and lush greenery, offering plenty of room to relax or enjoy the outdoors. The inviting front porch adds even more charm, making this home a perfect blend of comfort, character, and space. The back yard features multiple fruit trees and is partially fenced. Home is walkable to Newberry shops, dining, and all 3 schools. 1 pet welcome. Grad students welcome.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02273-000-000
  • View: City
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 26613 3rd Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,699.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

26613 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This refreshed brick home in Newberry is available for rent. The home sits on a large lot, maintained by the Landlord. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large living space, and large laundry roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538791
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Gavin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 265th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,775.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

155 265th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a peaceful residential area of Newberry, this 4 bedroom home offers an ideal combination of space, comfort, and affordabilitypriced competitively for the neighborhood. The home features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538994
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,950.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13781 9th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26550 4th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,850.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

26550 4th Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Freshly remodeled in 2026 and move in ready, this updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block home offers the kind of privacy, flexibility, and everyday convenience renters are looking for. Situated on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539280
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25107 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

25107 9th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Home in the sought after community of Oak View Village!!! Act today because this house will not last long!!! Experience modern living in this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391580
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com