12244 10th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12244 10th Place
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6634 / -82.4739
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Patio Homes Of Westend Ph 2b
  • Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Teresa Hoffman
  • 352-371-6100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Highly Desirable Patios of West End. This home features a wonderful open Living and Dining area with high ceilings. Laminate wood flooring throughout home. Updated kitchen with all appliances, nook with built in seating in front of Bay window. Large Pantry with shelving and a conveniently located laundry closet. The primary bedroom suite has vaulted ceilings with arched windows which let in plenty of natural lighting. The primary bathroom has its own private water closet with a single vanity. You will also find a double sink, bathtub and separate oversized shower and a skylight for extra light. Bedrooms are a 3 way split with the Front Bedroom having in a walk in closet. From the living room walk out the French door onto a screened porch that overlooks a spacious fenced yard for lots of privacy. This home has a 2 Car Garage and side exit door that leads to the backyard. The community offers a clubhouse, pool and tennis courts. front lawn maintenance is included in the HOA fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1555.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Smart Choice Realty and Management, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04314-302-005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536808
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 132nd Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,600.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1016 132nd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Newberry, FL. This corner lot property boasts an open floor plan, perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538874
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24672 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,600.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

24672 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story 5 bedroom rental home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539058
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Elizabeth Ortega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1918 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539249
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 233rd Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

717 233rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1. Large 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Newberry Oaks. Laminate flooring throughout great room, bedrooms and closets. Tile floors in kitchen and baths. Spacious kitchen with granite counter t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539317
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,650.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Newberry Home Spacious, Modern & Peacefully Located Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable Newberry area! Located at 24706 NW 11th Place, this well maintained property offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539472
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2181 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed 2 Bath Home in Avalon Woods! FULLY FENCED YARD Spacious and well maintained home located at 2181 NW 247th Dr in the desirable Newberry, FL area. This property offers a comfortable blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539475
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 129th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,750.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

187 129th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhome in the Town of Tioga, ideally located near all of the communitys amenities, including dining, shopping, and the fitness center. This 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers more than 2,000

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539654
  2. Provided by COMPLETE HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Trina Christensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2145 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and the outdoor covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539746
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25726 19th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

25726 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully built and move in ready, this newer construction home in Newberry offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, energy efficiency, and peaceful surroundings and NO HOA. The open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539935
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com