704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 704 126th Terrace
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,095
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2115
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6592 / -82.4768
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Tara West End Phase Ii Pb 36 P
  • Building: Tara West End Phase Ii Pb 36 Pg 53
  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook Elementary School
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Saveela Asad
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first level of this two story townhome features an open concept design, allowing seamless transition between the gathering room, kitchen and nook. A covered screened in lanai offers convenient indoor outdoor dining and entertaining. The three bedrooms and a loft occupy the second floor with spacious master suite with luxurious master bath, walk in closet with dual sinks and walk in shower. Easily accessible by all the 2nd floor bedrooms, the loft is ideal as a study space or seating area. The multifunctional u shaped kitchen features quartz countertops, large single basin sink and newer stainless steel appliances. Washer and dryer. Parking garage. With proximity to major highways, the community is a convenient commute to the citys major attractions, world class museums, a lively performing arts scene and bustling nightlife entertainment!. School information to be verified by the potential tenant prior to submitting application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1657.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TARA WEST END-HOA/ LANDLORD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04333-300-052
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13781 9th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$1,950.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

13781 9th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for convenience, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome is modernly designed with an open concept and a kitchen that is designed for entertaining, featuring a large island, a pantry,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539012
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1918 246th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,200.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1918 246th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Rental in Avalon Woods, Newberry Welcome to your new home! This modern 4 bedroom rental combines style and functionality with an open concept design. The expansive living area fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539249
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2181 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2181 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed 2 Bath Home in Avalon Woods! FULLY FENCED YARD Spacious and well maintained home located at 2181 NW 247th Dr in the desirable Newberry, FL area. This property offers a comfortable blend of mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539475
  2. Provided by KNR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2145 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2145 247th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This one story layout optimizes living space with an open concept kitchen overlooking the living area, dining room, and the outdoor covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen comes with all appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539746
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 10th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12244 10th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Highly Desirable Patios of West End. This home features a wonderful open Living and Dining area with high ceilings. Laminate wood flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539782
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teresa Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25726 19th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

25726 19th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully built and move in ready, this newer construction home in Newberry offers the perfect blend of modern finishes, energy efficiency, and peaceful surroundings and NO HOA. The open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539935
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25107 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$2,095.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

25107 9th Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Home in the sought after community of Oak View Village!!! Act today because this house will not last long!!! Experience modern living in this newly constructed 3 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391580
  2. Provided by LEGACY CORNERSTONE INC
  3. Contact Nish Sharma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com