3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692862 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $59
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2280
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.54 / -82.4848
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Terra Siesta Mobile Home Park
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Best
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This turnkey furnished 2 bed, 2 bath mobile home checks all the boxes and then some. Sitting on a prime corner lot directly across from the amenities center, you'll have everything the community offers right at your doorstep. Location is a big win here. Just off US 301 with easy access to I 75, you're minutes from the Ellenton Outlet Mall, great shopping, and waterfront dining. Everything you need, none of the hassle. Inside, the kitchen features updated appliances and a gas stove with propane hookup for those who prefer cooking with flame. The home comes fully furnished, so moving in is as simple as it gets. Outside, two attached storage sheds give you serious functionality one set up as a workshop, the other for general storage. The fully covered driveway has room for golf carts, extra vehicles, or whatever else you like to keep close. If you're looking for a low maintenance, move in ready home in a well connected community, this one is worth a look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 213.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deb Bell
  • Association Phone: 941-723-1260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 349 TERRA SIESTA MOBILE HOME PARK A CO-OP PI#8259.3745/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 825937451
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSMH-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$152,500.00 ($84.07 / sqft )

3310 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terra Siesta and offers comfortable, easy Florida living inside and out. The spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674066
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 41st Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$139,900.00 ($85.72 / sqft )

1210 41st Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS PROPERTY TODAY! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned, active 55+ community! This rarely available one car garage home with worksho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$124,900.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

3327 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO LOT RENT Own Your Land! Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful 55+ co op community of Terra Siesta where you own your lot and enjoy low maintenance living at its finest. This immaculately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$149,900.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

1112 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORS, NEW VIEW! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this updated home in the LAND OWNED 55+ community of Tidevue Estates. This rare corner lot offers serene views of the Lady Bird Joh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 46th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$150,000.00 ($76.22 / sqft )

1531 46th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home Sweet Home! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAND OWNED gem is move in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to a spacious and inviting floorplan featuring an enclosed Florida room, a large livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687649
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 45th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$160,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

1205 45th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY GEM IN LAND OWNED TIDEVUE ESTATES! True pride of ownership shines in this meticulously updated 55+ retreat, where every major component has been refreshed for peace of mind. You own the land i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689417
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($71.28 / sqft )

1419 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after land owned 55+ active community offering comfort, style, and Florida charm. This beautifully maintained home features a private backyard shaded by a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689644
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$149,900.00 ($87.56 / sqft )

1107 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! This tastefully updated, turnkey furnished home is move in ready and filled with charm and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691352
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Mourningdove Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$130,000.00 ($110.54 / sqft )

61 Mourningdove Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This double wide tenant occupied on large cul de sac lot in this exciting 55+ robust community. Everything is new!! Spacious living room opens to a large kitchen and dining area that is more than ampl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418096
  2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
  3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com