1531 46th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1531 46th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5283 / -82.5178
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates Second Add
  • Provided by: SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Penny Walding
  • 941-355-7696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home Sweet Home! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAND OWNED gem is move in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to a spacious and inviting floorplan featuring an enclosed Florida room, a large living area, and a dining room complete with a built in buffet. The kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar, while the indoor laundry room provides added functionality with overhead cabinets and a pantry closet. Outside, youll love the charming curb appeal, covered carport parking, and an additional parking pad ideal for your golf cart. A generously sized shed/workshop adds extra storage and workspace. Located in the desirable Tidevue Estates community, residents enjoy a low monthly fee of just $50. This active 55+ community offers an impressive array of amenities, including a recreation hall, a swimming pool, on site office, library, craft room, laundry facilities, pool room, exercise room, and a main hall with stage. Theres always something to do with activities like cards, dancing, fitness classes, golf, pickleball, shuffleboard, and bocce. Conveniently situated just 810 miles from the beautiful Gulf beaches, approximately 3 miles from the nearest hospital, and only 1 mile from a popular outlet mall. Shopping, dining, banking, and library services are all nearby in Ellenton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidevue Office
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK J TIDEVUE ESTATES SECOND ADD REPLAT PI#8777.3450/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 877734509
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1532 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$164,900.00 ($99.46 / sqft )

1532 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this tastefully updated home. Your going to love living in tidevue estates a land owned 55+ community. This home is on a corner lot. Pride of ownership shows throughout this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584024
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$174,900.00 ($91.47 / sqft )

179 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned, beautiful 2bd/2ba home located on a large lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Also included is a 2 car detached garage that is very deep with plenty of room for not only cars, but

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627219
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$164,900.00 ($149.37 / sqft )

4519 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOWS THE TIME TO BUY! BRAND NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community. You could have immediate occupancy in this turn key furnished home. The interior has been fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$152,500.00 ($84.07 / sqft )

3310 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terra Siesta and offers comfortable, easy Florida living inside and out. The spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674066
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 41st Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$139,900.00 ($85.72 / sqft )

1210 41st Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS PROPERTY TODAY! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned, active 55+ community! This rarely available one car garage home with worksho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Quail Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$179,900.00 ($110.23 / sqft )

47 Quail Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A delightful LAND OWNED HOME in a 5 Star GATED COMMUNITY WITH GATE ATTENDANTS ON DUTY 24/7! This 2 bd/2ba home has a new roof added in 2025 and features newer widows throughout the home. Large enclose

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683776
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$149,900.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

1112 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORS, NEW VIEW! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this updated home in the LAND OWNED 55+ community of Tidevue Estates. This rare corner lot offers serene views of the Lady Bird Joh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 45th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$160,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

1205 45th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY GEM IN LAND OWNED TIDEVUE ESTATES! True pride of ownership shines in this meticulously updated 55+ retreat, where every major component has been refreshed for peace of mind. You own the land i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689417
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($71.28 / sqft )

1419 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after land owned 55+ active community offering comfort, style, and Florida charm. This beautifully maintained home features a private backyard shaded by a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689644
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com