61 Mourningdove Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8418096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 61 Mourningdove Court
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1176
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 270
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5366 / -82.4956
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Ridgewood Meadows Ph I
  • Provided by: THE WILMOTH GROUP
  • Contact: Jen Wilmoth
  • 813-471-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This double wide tenant occupied on large cul de sac lot in this exciting 55+ robust community. Everything is new!! Spacious living room opens to a large kitchen and dining area that is more than ample space to entertain. All new flooring, paint and remodel of baths and kitchen is just the start of the massive renovation that has been completed. The community offers a pool, clubhouse, fitness area and more. Golf carts and small pets are allowed.24 hour guard at this lovely, gated community. Great investment opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ridgewood HOA
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 61 RIDGEWOOD MEADOWS PHASE I PI#8351.1305/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 835113051
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3310 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$152,500.00 ($84.07 / sqft )

3310 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terra Siesta and offers comfortable, easy Florida living inside and out. The spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674066
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Bessie Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$118,888.00 ($100.92 / sqft )

3111 Bessie Lane Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the heart of Terra Siesta Co op! Immerse yourself in the charm of this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence nestled in a delightful 55+ community that's resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676557
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$120,000.00 ($87.98 / sqft )

4221 11th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, land owned mobile home in the desirable 55+ community of Tidevue Estates, offering a peaceful coastal lifestyle with an active and social atmosphere. The home features a desirabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678959
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Veronica Manes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 41st Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$139,900.00 ($85.72 / sqft )

1210 41st Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS PROPERTY TODAY! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned, active 55+ community! This rarely available one car garage home with worksho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3327 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$124,900.00 ($76.34 / sqft )

3327 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO LOT RENT Own Your Land! Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful 55+ co op community of Terra Siesta where you own your lot and enjoy low maintenance living at its finest. This immaculately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$149,900.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

1112 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORS, NEW VIEW! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this updated home in the LAND OWNED 55+ community of Tidevue Estates. This rare corner lot offers serene views of the Lady Bird Joh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 46th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$150,000.00 ($76.22 / sqft )

1531 46th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home Sweet Home! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAND OWNED gem is move in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to a spacious and inviting floorplan featuring an enclosed Florida room, a large livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687649
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($71.28 / sqft )

1419 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after land owned 55+ active community offering comfort, style, and Florida charm. This beautifully maintained home features a private backyard shaded by a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689644
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$149,900.00 ($87.56 / sqft )

1107 44th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! This tastefully updated, turnkey furnished home is move in ready and filled with charm and comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691352
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($59.21 / sqft )

3108 Terra Siesta Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

This turnkey furnished 2 bed, 2 bath mobile home checks all the boxes and then some. Sitting on a prime corner lot directly across from the amenities center, you'll have everything the community offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692862
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com