1107 44th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691352 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1107 44th Avenue Drive E
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $88
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1712
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5234 / -82.5194
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: ELLENTON
  • Zipcode: 34222
  • Subdivision: Tidevue Estates First Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Patty Torchia
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned active 55+ community offering the perfect Florida lifestyle! This tastefully updated, turnkey furnished home is move in ready and filled with charm and comfort. The bright kitchen features a smooth top stove, tile backsplash, breakfast counter, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Laminate flooring and 2 inch blinds run throughout the home, creating a clean, cohesive look. The spacious living room is filled with natural light, while the 21x12 Florida room adds valuable extra living space with a wall of glass windowsperfect for relaxing or hosting guests year round. Recent updates include a membrane roof and three new mini split A/C systems for energy efficient comfort. The primary bedroom offers built in storage with a dresser and two wardrobe closets, along with an en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower. Enjoy outdoor living under the large carport, with plenty of room to create your own outdoor lounge area while still accommodating your car and golf cart. This home is ideal as a seasonal retreat or full time residencecome enjoy the easy, active lifestyle Tidevue Estates has to offer! Low HOA of only $600 annually. Pets are not permitted. Plenty of activities to keep you busy in this community. Updated fitness center. Meet friends and make new ones for a game of indoor pickleball, bocce ball, or shuffleboard. Join the Golf League. Take a bike or golf cart ride to Veterans Park to watch the wildlife and enjoy the sunset. Ellenton Premium Outlet Mall, restaurants, and medical facilities are just minutes away. Easy access to I 75 to explore Sarasota. Not to mention a short drive to our beautiful Gulf Beaches.This well maintained, stylishly updated home is ready for its next owner. Dont miss this opportunitymove in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tidevue Estates Civic Organization/Sharon
  • Association Phone: 941-722-2557
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 71 TIDEVUE ESTS 1ST ADD PI#8777.1355/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 877713552
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1532 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$164,900.00 ($99.46 / sqft )

1532 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this tastefully updated home. Your going to love living in tidevue estates a land owned 55+ community. This home is on a corner lot. Pride of ownership shows throughout this updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584024
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Nightingale Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$174,900.00 ($91.47 / sqft )

179 Nightingale Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Land Owned, beautiful 2bd/2ba home located on a large lot in the 55+ community of Ridgewood Oaks. Also included is a 2 car detached garage that is very deep with plenty of room for not only cars, but

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627219
  2. Provided by LARU BEYA REAL ESTATE COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Pickett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 14th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$164,900.00 ($149.37 / sqft )

4519 14th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NOWS THE TIME TO BUY! BRAND NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community. You could have immediate occupancy in this turn key furnished home. The interior has been fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650404
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4515 13th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$178,500.00 ($93.26 / sqft )

4515 13th Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned 55+ community offering the perfect blend of comfort and creativity! This home features a versatile entry space ideal for a workshop, art studio, or craft room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Eileen Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$152,500.00 ($84.07 / sqft )

3310 Eileen Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terra Siesta and offers comfortable, easy Florida living inside and out. The spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674066
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 41st Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$139,900.00 ($85.72 / sqft )

1210 41st Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOVE IN READY COME TAKE A LOOK AT THIS PROPERTY TODAY! Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a land owned, active 55+ community! This rarely available one car garage home with worksho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 46th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$149,900.00 ($95.36 / sqft )

1112 46th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORS, NEW VIEW! Experience ultimate peace of mind in this updated home in the LAND OWNED 55+ community of Tidevue Estates. This rare corner lot offers serene views of the Lady Bird Joh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686638
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 46th Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$150,000.00 ($76.22 / sqft )

1531 46th Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Home Sweet Home! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath LAND OWNED gem is move in ready and waiting for you. Step inside to a spacious and inviting floorplan featuring an enclosed Florida room, a large livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687649
  2. Provided by SARABAY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Penny Walding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 45th Avenue Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$160,000.00 ($87.10 / sqft )

1205 45th Avenue Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY GEM IN LAND OWNED TIDEVUE ESTATES! True pride of ownership shines in this meticulously updated 55+ retreat, where every major component has been refreshed for peace of mind. You own the land i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689417
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 41st Avenue E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$135,000.00 ($71.28 / sqft )

1419 41st Avenue E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Tidevue Estates, a sought after land owned 55+ active community offering comfort, style, and Florida charm. This beautifully maintained home features a private backyard shaded by a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689644
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patty Torchia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com