38 Pebble Rock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 38 Pebble Rock Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $300,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0378 / -82.3967
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Hourglass Lakes Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  • Contact: Meagan Jones
  • 941-388-9800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Hourglass Lake Villas an intimate community of just 80 villas, welcoming of all ages, and one of South Venice's most quietly coveted addresses. Just minutes from Venice Island, Manasota Key, Gulf beaches, dining, and shopping, the location is as effortless as the lifestyle. Tucked in near the front of the neighborhood, this waterfront two bedroom, two bath villa offers a thoughtful split bedroom layout with a hidden pocket door that creates a fully private guest suite with its own bath. A bright lanai with sliding glass doors connects the living area and primary suite, while a private courtyard off the kitchen and primary bathroom invites you to start mornings at your own pace or enjoy a beautiful cross breeze through the home. Thoughtful details throughout adjustable exterior Bahama shutters for filtered light and privacy, generous storage including a walk in primary closet and attic access, and a well appointed eat in kitchen with a newer stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, recessed lighting, and abundant cabinetry. The laundry room includes a utility sink and additional storage space, which leads out to the oversized two car garage. The low HOA includes a heated and cooled pool, spa, private clubhouse, professional landscaping, and an active social calendar a true lock and leave lifestyle with the warmth of a close knit community. Schedule your private showing and experience this Venice retreat for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 HOURGLASS LAKES PHASE 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0461110009
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1608 Bob O Link Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$350,000.00 ($125.81 / sqft )

1608 Bob O Link Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$25,000 price improvement 3 bedrooms 0. 27 acre corner lot non flood zone (x) venice high school district central venice looking for a 3 bedroom home in venice, florida with a larger yard and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143194
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 Jackson Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,500.00 ($133.09 / sqft )

5814 Jackson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

First time on the market! This original owner custom home is located in Gulf View Estates, a friendly Hidden Gem community with an HOA of just $350/year, no CDD fees, and unbeatable proximity to Manas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144192
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Martell P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5264 Kent Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$300,000.00 ($117.51 / sqft )

5264 Kent Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of classic Florida living in the heart of South Venice, where charm and space come together. Designed by renowned builder Ruth Richmond, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2553 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680329
  2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3164 Fallow Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$349,000.00 ($121.35 / sqft )

3164 Fallow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious inside and out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is situated on three spacious lots in a great location. This home offers an open, flowing floor plan that is perfect for both ev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685683
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Scholten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4705 Lemon Bay Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$357,000.00 ($119.20 / sqft )

4705 Lemon Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach access!! Large beach house or 2 rental units!! Investors "turnkey" dream beach house!! Private beach ferry across the street or take your boat to stunning private beach 2 min. Across lem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2995 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Drifting Sands Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,900.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

137 Drifting Sands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF in 2025! Welcome to Hourglass Lakes, the Hidden Gem of South Venice! From the moment you arrive in this charming, all ages community of just 80 villas, youll feel just how special it truly is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687602
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Klancnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Burke Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($101.49 / sqft )

495 Burke Road Virtual Tour More Like This

South Venice opportunity with space, flexibility, and excellent potential. Tax records reflect 4 bedrooms, and the home also offers an additional first floor bedroom with a private entrance, plus anot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691039
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5008 Southern Pine Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,000.00 ($107.18 / sqft )

5008 Southern Pine Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This three bedroom two bathroom pool home offers nearly 2200 square feet of living space in one of Venice's most desirable locations. Full of potential and ready for a new vision, this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144279
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com