3884 Deberry Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691111 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3884 Deberry Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1806
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2966 / -82.4929
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Parkstone
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  • Contact: Anthony DeLuca
  • 941-487-7162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Parkstone is a gated community with club house and pool. Owners are looking for an annual lease NO PETS. Guests are responsible for water cable and electric. Discover an inviting comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence offers a bright, open layout with spacious living areasperfect for unwinding after a long day or hosting friends with ease. The kitchen features modern appliances, generous countertops, and ample cabinet space, making everyday cooking both simple and enjoyable. Each bedroom is comfortably sized, including a private primary suite designed to provide a peaceful retreat. Step outside to your own private backyard, an ideal spot for relaxing, entertaining, or soaking up Sarasotas sunshine year round. Situated in a desirable location, this home places you just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and the breathtaking Gulf Coast beaches. With convenient access to major roads and local attractions, everything you need is close at hand. Available now, this home offers a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the Sarasota lifestyle in a comfortable, well located setting. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1376.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Parkstone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0070060054
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

5500 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, clean GROUND FLOOR unit in the desirable community of Admirals Walk. This unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Easy access to parking. Admirals Walk is a gated community, close to I 75 and Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Steinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Annual Rental ground floor unit. No pets. Admirals Walk is a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center and game room. This three bedroom, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674586
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Bidwell Parkway 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,695.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5611 Bidwell Parkway 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and lake views. Kitchen overlooks living area and has a window that looks out to the lake. Tile floors throughout and inside laundry. Admirals Walk offers a resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684693
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685879
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5611 Bidwell Parkway # 205, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,695.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

5611 Bidwell Parkway # 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price REDUCED!!! All New Freshly Painted! Available now for an Annual Lease. Wonderful Lake View 2 Bedroom 2 Bath PLUS a Loft in the gated community of Admirals Walk. Spacious living 2nd floor condo f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 831 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690327
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Rosehill Road # 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,725.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5581 Rosehill Road # 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Palmer Ranch of Admirals Walk condos, the largest 1 bd/1b, annual rental term, second floor, 1,052 sqft, with an upstairs loft as a den/office and a bonus room for your guests or family visiting. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690553
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lydia Perignon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Hale Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,975.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4503 Hale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Sarasota. Newly updated and refurbished annual rental located in the McIntosh and Bee Ridge area of Sarasota. This 1100 sq ft duplex features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Rosehill Road 104, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,650.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

5581 Rosehill Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admirals Walk First Floor End Unit with Preserve View | 2 bedrooms | 2 baths | Features include brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, beautiful wooded views, living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910980
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4125 Via Piedra Circle 9-202, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,625.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

4125 Via Piedra Circle 9-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stoneridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with 1 car attached garage for Annual lease. AVAILABLE FOR OCCUPANCY on 6/1/26. Property upgrades include window shutters in every room, luxury vinyl plank floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911217
  2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
  3. Contact Terri Lindsay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5601 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,900.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5601 Rosehill Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath condominium conveniently located in Admirals Walk. Spacious living room and dining area are completely open to the kitchen for easy entertaining. Master suite features a large vanity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krzysztof Sychowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com