5601 Rosehill Road 201, SARASOTA, FL 34233
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691427 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5601 Rosehill Road 201
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2711 / -82.4594
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34233
  • Subdivision: Admirals Walk
  • Building: Admirals Walk
  • Elementary School: Ashton
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Krzysztof Sychowski
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom 2 Bath condominium conveniently located in Admirals Walk. Spacious living room and dining area are completely open to the kitchen for easy entertaining. Master suite features a large vanity with tub/shower combination new fixtures and walk in closet. The guest suite offers its own private bath. Full size washer and dryer in unit. Enjoy the wildlife from the pretty lake just steps from your front door. Admirals Walk is a gated community with wonderful amenities. You'll find a cozy clubhouse with fireplace, heated pool and spa, fitness center, catering kitchen and billiards. Convenient to shopping, multiple dining venues, local beaches and easy access to I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1316.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jaclyn Ponto
  • Association Phone: 941-921-4119
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34233 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0094111241
  • Unit Number: 201
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5500 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,750.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

5500 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great, clean GROUND FLOOR unit in the desirable community of Admirals Walk. This unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Easy access to parking. Admirals Walk is a gated community, close to I 75 and Sies

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665550
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Steinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4366 Madeira Court 3356, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4366 Madeira Court 3356 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath Lake Views Welcome to this inviting furnished 2nd floor condo in Casa Del Sol, where vaulted ceilings in the living areas and bedrooms create an airy, open feel. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670182
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 Rosehill Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5521 Rosehill Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota Annual Rental ground floor unit. No pets. Admirals Walk is a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, spa, fitness center and game room. This three bedroom, gr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674586
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,075.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

8082 Moonstone Drive 17-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Last month's rent is FREE if you sign a lease to start by June 1, 2026. Great Ground Floor unit located in highly sought after Stonehaven community. This community is gated for extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685879
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Virga Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,200.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Virga Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3806 Virga Blvd in beautiful Sarasota, FLan inviting rental home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. This well maintained residence features a bright and open lay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688335
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5581 Rosehill Road # 203, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,725.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

5581 Rosehill Road # 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In Palmer Ranch of Admirals Walk condos, the largest 1 bd/1b, annual rental term, second floor, 1,052 sqft, with an upstairs loft as a den/office and a bonus room for your guests or family visiting. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690553
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lydia Perignon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3884 Deberry Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3884 Deberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkstone is a gated community with club house and pool. Owners are looking for an annual lease NO PETS. Guests are responsible for water cable and electric. Discover an inviting comfort, convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691111
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Hale Street, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$1,975.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4503 Hale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Sarasota. Newly updated and refurbished annual rental located in the McIntosh and Bee Ridge area of Sarasota. This 1100 sq ft duplex features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691841
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34233
$2,225.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3957 Proctor Road More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room is centrally located in South Sarasota! This home features a spacious split floor plan with vaulted ceilings and an open concept living area. The living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693169
  2. Provided by SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Todd Roughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Sara Oquendo
  1. Sara Oquendo, REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Mobile: 352.428.8657
  4. saraoquendo1972@gmail.com